Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 23rd and 24th August

Sunday 24th August

John Todd Memorial Trophy Final

Sportsmans Club 4 – 3 Woodside (AET)

Saturday 23rd August

Clarks Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Banchory Amateurs 2 – 1 Alford
Beacon Rangers 3 – 1 Lads Club Amateurs
Burghmuir 4 – 2 Westhill

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn 4 – 2 Westdyke
Newtonhill 1 – 2 Ellon Amateurs
Rothie Rovers 3 – 4 MS United
Tarves 3 – 2 Luthermuir

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

AFC Murdos 2 – 4 Ellon Thistle
Bridge of Don 2 – 0 Bon Accord City
Continental 2 – 2 Glentanar Reflex (AET), Continental won 4-2 on penalties
McTeagle 0 – 4 Kintore
Monymusk 0 – 3 Newburgh
Postal ALC 3 – 2 Formartine United
Summerhill 1 – 7 Jesus House

Clarks Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Granite City 5 – 1 Johnshaven Athletic

Clarks Commercials White Cup

First Round

Dee Amateurs 8 – 1 Grammar FP’s

Clarks Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle 7 – 2 Glendale XI

Clarks Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

FC Polska 4 – 1 Glendale Youth

Clarks Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Sheddocksley 7 – 2 Auchnagatt Barons

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle 4 – 1 Kincorth
Great Northern Athletic 2 – 1 Cowie Thistle

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 0 – 1 Echt
Insch 2 – 2 Great Western United
Rattrays XI 1 – 1 Glendale
West End 1 – 3 Kaimhill United

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn 1 – 4 Stoneywood Amateurs
Don Athletic 2 – 3 Bankhead
Halliburton 0 – 2 Nicolls Amateurs
Torry Select 6 – 2 Feughside

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC 7 – 2 Ferryhill
JS XI 2 – 0 Old Aberdonians
St Laurence 1 – 3 Cammachmore
Stonehaven Athletic 2 – 0 Theologians

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Scotstown Rovers 1 – 5 Fintray Thistle
Kemnay Youth 0 – 6 Bervie Caley
Torphins w.0. – scr. Highland Hotel

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne 0 – 6 Huntly Amateurs
Croft Tavern 1 – 2 Torry United
Middlefield Wasps 3 – 6 Westdyce