Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 9th August

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Westdyke at Catto Park – A MacLean
Cowie Thistle v Kincorth at Stonehaven – David Mitchell
Great Northern Athletic v MS United at Inverdee – K Taylor
Luthermuir v Ellon Amateurs at Luthermuir – F Baird
Rothie Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Rothienorman – E Coutts

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Rattrays XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Smith
Echt v Insch at Echt – C Christie
Granite City v Tarves at Potterton – I Innes
Kaimhill United v Glendale at Kaimhill (Grass) – N Quinn
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Newtonhill v West End at Newtonhill – D Fleming

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Torry Select at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Bankhead v Nicolls Amateurs at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Blackburn v Dee Amateurs at Blackburn – S Middleton
Halliburton v Don Athletic at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson
Northern United v Alford at Inverdee – D MacLennan
Stoneywood Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Webster Park – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v St Laurence at Knockburn Loch – I Wright
BSFC v Theologians at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Burghmuir v Ferryhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Auton
JS XI v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – S Finney
Old Aberdonians v Cammachmore at Inverdee – B Misiak
Westhill v Turriff Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – K Mo

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bervie Caley v Fintray Thistle at Gourdon – E Taylor
Bon Accord City v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
Ellon Thistle v Bridge of Don at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v FC Polska at Hazlehead – S Duff
Highland Hotel v Scotstown Rovers at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Summerhill v Formartine United at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Torphins v Kemnay Youth at Torphins – M Harrow

Soccer World Division One Three

Aboyne v Newburgh Thistle at Aboyne – D Mongomery
Auchnagatt Barons v Kintore at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Huntly Amateurs v Sheddocksley at Huntly – R Henderson
Jesus House v Torry United at Sheddocksley – J Guyan
Middlefield Wasps v AFC Murdos at Beach Park, Balmedie – A McIntyre
McTeagle v Croft Tavern at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
Westdyce v Continental at Inverdee – D Hall

All kick-offs 2.00pm