Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 6th September

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

First Round

Echt v Lochinver at Echt – Derek Mitchell
Ellon Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Meadows – R Nicolson
Glendale v Newtonhill at Maryculter – A Barry
Glentanar Reflex v Glendale XI at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Great Western United v Huntly Amateurs at Woodside Complex – S Duff
Halliburton v Kintore at Lawsondale – M Smith
JS XI v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Kemnay Youth v Fintray Thistle at Kemnay – C Auton
MS United v Bankhead at East End Park – Gary Thomson
Sportsmans Club v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – K Fordyce

Clarks Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Rothie Rovers at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Northern United v Westdyke at Inverdee – M Harrow

North East Sport and all Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

Rattrays XI v Don Athletic at Heathryfold – P Farquhar
Tarves v Lads Club Amateurs at Tarves – S McKenzie

North East Sport and all Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Bervie Caley v Burghmuir at Gourdon – C Hudson

Clark Commercials Premier Trophy

First Round

Great Northern Athletic v Woodside at Inverdee – David Mitchell

Clark Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Beacon Centre – N Quinn

Clarks Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Ferryhill v Old Aberdonians at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson

Clarks Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Monymusk v Torry United at Monymusk – C Christie

Second Round

McTeagle v Middlefield Wasps at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity

Soccer World Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Cove Thistle at Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Luthermuir v Kincorth at Luthermuir – W McLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Johnshaven Athletic v Kaimhill United at Johnshaven – E Taylor
West End v Insch at Rubislaw – S Finney

Soccer World Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Blackburn at Stonehaven – K Taylor
Dee Amateurs v Feughside at Nicol Park – A MacLean
Nicolls Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at Denmore Park – I Diamond
Torry Select v Alford at Tullos School – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Banchory Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Cook
Cammachmore v Theologians at Newtonhill – Gary Cheyne
Turriff Thistle v St Laurence at Turriff – C Trainer
Westhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Westdyke Community Centre – J Fairley

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Bridge of Don v Formartine United at Westfield Park – B D’arcy
Bon Accord City v Torphins at Inverdee – F Mazzoni
Highland Hotel v FC Polska at Inverdee – P McEwan

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Postal ALC at Aboyne – G Catto
AFC Murdos v Newburgh Thistle at Sheddocksley – P Hughes
Continental v Sheddocksley at Webster Park – R Stewart
Croft Tavern v Jesus House at Northfield – B Misiak

All kick-offs 2.00pm