Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 30th August

Clarks Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Ellon Thistle v Ferryhill at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Glendale XI v Bervie Caley at Sheddocksley – D Forbes
Newtonhill v FC Polska at Newtonhill – D Montgomery
Old Aberdonians v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – J Guyan
Rattrays XI v Tarves at Heathryfold – S Duff
Scotstown Rovers v Bankhead at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Summerhill v AC Mill Inn at Sheddocksley – A Lovie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

Second Round

Cowie Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Alford at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – K Fordyce
Echt v Dee Amateurs at Echt – I Donaldson
Feughside v Kincorth at Feughside – David Mitchell
Halliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – C McKay
Stoneywood Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic at Webster Park – M Harrow

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

Highland Hotel v Torry United at Inverdee – S Finney
Westhill v Turriff Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – C Christie

Clarks Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Banchory Amateurs v BSFC at Banchory – W McLean
Burghmuir v Theologians at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay

Clarks Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Bridge of Don v Kemnay Youth at Westfield Park – C Auton

Clarks Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

Second Round

Aboyne v Continental at Aboyne – M Smith
Newburgh Thistle v Jesus House at Newburgh – I Innes

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – K Taylor
Luthermuir v Westdyke at Luthermuir – E Taylor
MS United v Ellon Amateurs at East End Park – A MacLean

Soccer World Division One (North)

Beacon Rangers v Great Western United at Beacon Centre – R Nicolson
Insch v Granite City at Insch – C Trainer
West End v Johnshaven Athletic at Rubislaw – F Mazzoni

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Nicolls Amateurs at Blackburn – N Quinn
Northern United v Grammar FP’s at Inverdee – A Barry
Torry Select v Don Athletic at Tullos School – I Wright

Soccer World Division Two (North)

JS XI v Cammachmore at Sheddocksley – P McEwan

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Fintray Thistle v Bon Accord City at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D McLennan
Formartine United v Glentanar Reflex at Oldmeldrum – B D’Arcy
Torphins v Glendale Youth at Kincardine O’Neil – Derek Mitchell

Soccer World Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v AFC Murdos at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Croft Tavern v Monymusk at Northfield – B Misiak
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – R Stewart
Middlefield Wasps v Kintore at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Middleton
Westdyce v Sheddocksley at Inverdee – TBA

All kick-offs 2.00pm