Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 23rd and 24th August

Saturday 23rd August

Clarks Commercials Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Banchory Amateurs v Alford at Banchory – David Mitchell
Beacon Rangers v Lads Club Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Burghmuir v Westhill at Strathburn, Inverurie Park – C McKay

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Association Trophy

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Westdyke at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – F Baird
Rothie Rovers v MS United at Rothienorman – C Trainer
Tarves v Luthermuir at Tarves – S McKenzie

North East Sport and All Memorabilia Dickie Trophy

First Round

AFC Murdos v Ellon Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Duff
Bridge of Don v Bon Accord City at Westfield Park – I Diamond
Continental v Glentanar Reflex at Webster Park – D Forbes
McTeagle v Kintore at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Monymusk v Newburgh at Monymusk – C Christie
Postal ALC v Formartine United at Inverdee – P Farquhar
Summerhill v Jesus House at Sheddocksley – C Auton

Clarks Commercials Stephen Shield

First Round

Granite City v Johnshaven Athletic at Potterton – Greg Thomson

Clarks Commercials White Cup

First Round

Dee Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Nicol Park – G Catto

Clarks Commercials Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Turriff Thistle v Glendale XI at Turriff – E Coutts

Clarks Commercials Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

FC Polska v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – S Finney

Clarks Commercials Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Sheddocksley v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – B Misiak

Soccer World Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Kincorth at Catto Park – M Smith
Great Northern Athletic v Cowie Thistle at Inverdee – S Inverarity

Soccer World Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Echt at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – J Guyan
Insch v Great Western United at Insch – S Middleton
Rattrays XI v Glendale at Heathryfold – D MacLennan
West End v Kaimhill United at Rubislaw – A Barry

Soccer World Division One (East)

Blackburn v Stoneywood Amateurs at Blackburn – K Taylor
Don Athletic v Bankhead at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Halliburton v Nicolls Amateurs at Lawsondale –N Quinn
Torry Select v Feughside at Tullos School – F Mazzoni

Soccer World Division Two (North)

BSFC v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – P McEwan
JS XI v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – I Wright
St Laurence v Cammachmore at Laurencekirk – W McLean
Stonehaven Athletic v Theologians at Stonehaven – E Taylor

Soccer World Division Two (East)

Scotstown Rovers v Fintray Thistle at Hazlehead – TBA
Kemnay Youth v Bervie Caley at Kemnay – R Henderson
Torphins v Highland Hotel at Torphins – C Hudson

Soccer World Division Three

Aboyne v Huntly Amateurs at Aboyne – Gary Thomson
Croft Tavern v Torry United at Northfield – D Hall
Middlefield Wasps v Westdyce at Beach Park, Balmedie – B D’Arcy

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 24th August

John Todd Memorial Trophy Final

Sportsmans Club v Woodside at Heathryfold – G Cheyne; M Harrow, R Nicolson

Kick-off 2.00pm