Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th and 6th April

Saturday 5th April

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Association Trophy Semi Final

Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Cowie Thistle at Catto Park – G Catto
Hazlehead Academy v Luthermuir at Inverdee – S Duff
Insch v MS United at Insch – Derek Mitchell
Kincorth v Westdyke at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bon Accord City at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Donaldson
Glendale v Rothie Rovers at Maryculter – W McLean
Halliburton v Dee Amateurs at Lawsondale – D MacLennan
Stoneywood Amateurs v Alford at Webster Park – D Forbes
Tarves v Echt at Tarves – D Peers

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Northern United at Blackburn – K Fordyce
Ellon Amateurs v Rattrays XI at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Highland Hotel v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – C Christie
Kaimhill United v Bervie Caley at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Wright
Nicolls Amateurs v RGU at Denmore Park – A Cook
Old Aberdonians v Don Athletic at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Newtonhill v Great Western United at Newtonhill – R Henderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Continental at Banchory – F Baird
Torphins v Scotstown Rovers at Kincardine O’Neil – A Barry
Torry Select v Cammachmore at Inverdee – S Middleton
Torry United v Ellon Thistle at Tullos School – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Summerhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Byron Amateurs v Bankhead at Northfield – N Quinn
JS XI v Trophies International at Hazlehead – S Finney
Kemnay Youth v Glentanar Reflex at Kemnay – C Trainer
West End v Grammar FP’s at Hazlehead – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v Theologians at Aboyne – G Ross
Auchnagatt Barons v Monymusk at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Bridge of Don v Huntly Amateurs at Westfield Park – C McKay
BSFC v AFC Murdos at Balgownie – M Parrott
McTeagle v Formartine United at Sheddoscksley – I Diamond
Postal ALC v Fintray Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – F Mazzoni
Westhill v Glendale Youth at Westdyke Community Centre – G Cheyne

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 6th April

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup Final

FC Polska v Granite City at Cove Rangers – I Wright; TBA, TBA, R Nicolson

Kick-off 2.00pm