Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 2nd and 3rd May

Friday 2nd May

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield Final

Rothie Rovers v Tarves at Pitmedden – Derek Mitchell; Greg Thomson, S McKenzie, S Inverarity

Kick-off 7.00pm

Saturday 3rd May

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Cowie Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Trainer
Sportsmans Club v Insch at Heathyrfold – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Dee Amateurs at Alford – G Ross
Echt v Glendale XI at Echt – C Christie
Great Northern Athletic v Bon Accord City at Jamieson Park – D Forbes
Stoneywood Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Webster Park – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Ellon Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Great Western United v RGU at Woodside Complex – S Duff
Newtonhill v Rattrays XI at Newtonhill – F Baird
Nicolls Amateurs v Blackburn at Denmore Park – A Lovie
Old Aberdonians v Bervie Caley at Balgownie – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Cammachmore at Inverdee – W Smith
Granite City v Torry United at Potterton – B D’Arcy
Stonehaven Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – W McLean
Torry Select v Lads Club Amateurs at Inverdee – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Kintore v Byron Amateurs at Kintore – G Nelson
Summerhill v JS XI at Sheddocksley –Gary Thomson
Trophies International v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Forsyth
University Colts v Burghmuir at Balgownie – M Smith
West End v Bankhead at Hazlehead – G Cheyne

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – D Hall
ARI Thistle v Monymusk at Inverdee – A Barry
BSFC v Fintray Thistle at Balgownie – A Cook
Glendale Youth v Auchnagatt Barons at Lads Club, Woodside – S Inverarity
Huntly Amateurs v Formartine United at Huntly – K Fordyce
McTeagle v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – N Quinn
Theologians v RAM at Hazlehead – C McKay

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Final

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Allen Park Cove – K Taylor; David Mitchell, R Henderson, C McKay

Kick-off 7.00pm