Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 26th April

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Semi-Final

Cowie Thistle v Rothie Rovers at Balgownie – S Duff

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Luthermuir at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Hazlehead United v Westdyke at Hazlehead Academy – W Smith
Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Kincorth Academy – I Donaldson
MS United v Insch at East End Park – Derek Mitchell
University v Sportsmans Club at Balgownie – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – D Peers
Glendale v Great Northern Athletic at Maryculter – M Smith
Stoneywood Amateurs v Tarves at Webster Park – Gary Thomson
Turriff Thistle v Echt at Turriff – C Trainer

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Highland Hotel at Blackburn – G Ross
Don Athletic v Ellon Amateurs at Jamieson Park – G Nelson
Great Western United v Kaimhill United at Woodside Complex – G Cheyne
Newtonhill v Rattrays XI at Newtonhill – I Wright
Northern United v Bervie Caley at Inverdee – S Finney

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ellon Thistle v Torry Select at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Granite City v Banchory Amateurs at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Stonehaven Athletic v Newburgh Thistle at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Torry United v FC Polska at Tullos School – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v University Strollers at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Grammar FP’s v Kemnay Youth at Rubislaw – B D’Arcy
JS XI v Bankhead at Hazlehead – A Cook
Summerhill v Byron Amateurs at Sheddocksley – A Barry
West End v University Colts at Hazlehead – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v BSFC at Aboyne – D Fleming
AFC Murdos v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
Bridge of Don v Auchnagatt Barons at Westfield Park – A Lovie
Formartine United v ARI Thistle at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Monymusk v Westhill at Monymusk – C Christie
RAM v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – S Middleton
Theologians v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

All kick-offs 2.00pm