Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 8th March

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Cove Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Hazlehead United v Kincorth at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell
Insch v Woodside at Insch – C Trainer
Luthermuir v Feughside at Luthermuir – E Taylor
MS United v Sportsmans Club at East End Park – K Taylor
Westdyke v University at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – R Nicolson
Bon Accord City v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – S Inverarity
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – A Lovie
Great Northern Athletic v Rothie Rovers at Jamieson Park – Derek Mitchell
Johnshaven Athletic v Tarves at Johnshaven – W McLean
Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateurs at Webster Park – W Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Blackburn at Gourdon – F Baird
Highland Hotel v RGU at Inverdee – H Lornie (Provisional)
Kaimhill United v Don Athletic at Kaimhill (Grass) – C Hudson
Northern United v Nicolls Amateur at Inverdee – Gary Cheyne
Old Aberdonians v Great Western United at Balgownie – C Christie
Rattrays XI v Ellon Amateurs at Heathryfold – R Henderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ellon Thistle v Torphins at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
FC Polska v Granite City at Inverdee – D Fleming
Lads Club Amateurs v Banchory at Lads Club, Woodside – I Donaldson
St Laurence v Newburgh Thistle at Laurencekirk – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v Scotstown Rovers at Stonehaven – D Forbes
Torry United v Torry Select at Tullos School – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Ferryhill at Potterton – S McKenzie
Glentanar Reflex v Byron Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Cook
Grammar FP’s v University Strollers at Rubislaw – K Fordyce
JS XI v University Colts at Hazlehead – S Taylor
Summerhill v Kintore at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Trophies International v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
West End v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v ARI Thistle at Aboyne – M Smith
Bridge of Don v Monymusk at Westfield Park – B D’Arcy
Glendale Youth v Formartine United at Lads Club, Woodside – D Montgomery PROV
McTeagle v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – N Quinn
RAM v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – S Finney
Theologians v Postal ALC at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Westhill v BSFC at WEstdyke Community Centre – M Parrott

All kick-offs 2.00pm