Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 19th and 22nd March

Wednesday 19th March

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Woodside v Insch at Uniconn Park – A MacLean

Kick-off 7.30pm

Saturday 22nd March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Quarter-Final

Cove Thistle v Turriff Amateurs at Catto Park – R Nicolson
Cowie Thistle v Bon Accord City at Stonehaven – D Forsyth
Ellon Thistle v Woodside at Meadows – C Trainer
Kincorth v Hazlehead United at Kincorth Academy – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy Semi-Final

Luthermuir v Sportsmans Club at Luthermuir – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

MS United v University at East End Park – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Great Northern Athletic at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Dee Amateurs v Johnshaven Athletic at Tullos School – M Smith
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Stoneywood Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – David Mitchell
Echt v Rothie Rovers at Echt – N Quinn
Tarves v Glendale at Tarves – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v AC Mill Inn at Bleckburn – G Nelson
Don Athletic v Bervie Caley at Jamieson Park – S Middleton
Great Western United v Rattrays XI at Woodside Complex – I Wright
Kaimhill United v Northern United at Kaimhill (Grass) – I Innes
Newtonhill v Ellon Amateurs at Newtonhill – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v Highland Hotel at Denmore Park – R Henderson
Old Aberdonians v RGU at Balgownie – C Christie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Stonehaven Athletic at Webster Park – Ka Kuen
FC Polska v St Laurence at Inverdee – S Finney
Lads Club Amateurs v Torry United at Lads Club, Woodside – A Cook
Newburgh Thistle v Torry Select at Newburgh – Greg Thomson
Scotstown Rovers v Granite City at Hazlehead – C Hudson
Torphins v Banchory Amateurs at Kincardine O’Neil – M Parrott

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Bankhead v University Strollers at Potterton – K Fordyce
Ferryhill v Burghmuir at Beach Park, Balmedie – D Forbes
Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Grammar FP’s v Summerhill at Rubislaw – S Duff
Kemnay Youth v West End at Kemnay – A Lovie
Kintore v Trophies International at Kintore – D Peers
University Colts v Byron Amateurs at Balgownie –I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – G Cheyne
ARI Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – F Baird
BSFC v Monymusk at Balgownie – B D’Arcy
Fintray Thistle v Postal ALC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Inverarity
Formartine United v Aboyne at Oldmeldrum – A MacLean
McTeagle v Glendale Youth at Sheddocksley – R Stewart
RAM v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – P McEwen
Theologians v Westhill at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson

All kick-offs 2.00pm