Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 28th February and 1st March

Friday 28th February

1st Touch Football Division Three

Fintray Thistle v Monymusk at Strathburn Park – S Middleton

Kick-off 8.30pm

Saturday 1st March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup Fourth Round

Beacon Rangers v Hazlehead United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Nelson
Bervie Caley v Cove Thistle at Gourdon – I Wright
Bon Accord City v MS United at Balgownie – C McKay
Cowie Thistle v JS XI at Stonehaven – D Vass
Johnshaven Athletic v Kincorth at Johnshaven – Derek Mitchell
Luthermuir v Ellon Thistle at Lurthermuir – A Lovie
Rothie Rovers v Turriff Thistle at Rothienorman – N Quinn
Westdyke v Woodside at Lawsondale – K Fordyce

Kick-offs 1.30pm

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Feughside v Sportsmans Club at Feughside – David Mitchell
University v Insch at Balgownie – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – C Trainer
Dee Amateurs v Glendale XI at Tullos School – S Taylor
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – M Smith
Echt v Stoneywood Amateurs at Echt – W Smith
Tarves v Great Northern Athletic at Tarves – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Blackburn at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Don Athletic v Newtonhill at Jamieson Park – G Cheyne
Ellon Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at The Meadows, Ellon – I Innes
Great Western United v Kaimhill United at Woodside Complex – M Harrow
Highland Hotel v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Northern United v RGU at Inverdee – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Torry United at Newtonhill – W McLean
Continental v FC Polska at Webster Park – S Finney
Granite City v Lads Club Amateurs at Potterton – P McEwen
Newburgh v Banchory Amateurs at Newburgh – B D’Arcy
Scotstown Rovers v Stonehaven Athletic at Hazlehead – D Montgomery
Torphins v St Laurence at Torphins – M Parrott

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v Grammar FP’s at Northfield – TBA
Glentanar Reflex v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – S Duff
Kintore v Kemnay Youth at Kintore – K Taylor
Summerhill v University Colts at Sheddocksley – C Hudson
Trophies International v Burghmuir at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Henderson
West End v University Strollers at Hazlehead – F Baird

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v Formartine United at Sheddocksley – A Cook
ARI Thistle v Theologians at Inverdee – A Barry
Auchnagatt Barons v McTeagle at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Huntly Amateurs v Westhill at Huntly – C Christie
Postal ALC v Glendale Youth at Lads Club, Woodside – S Middleton
RAM v BSFC at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

Kick-offs 2.00pm