Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 7th and 8th February

Friday 7th February

1st Touch Football Division Three

Fintray Thistle v AFC Murdos at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Stewart

Kick Off 8.30pm

Saturday 8th February

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

MS United v Cove Thistle at East End Park – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Feughside v Kincorth at Feughside – David Mitchell
Hazlehead United v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead – A MacLean
Insch v Woodside at Insch – R Nicolson
Luthermuir v Cowie Thistle at Luthermuir – F Baird
University v Westdyke at Hillhead – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Tarves at Alford – S Middleton
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bon Accord City at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – M Harrow
Glendale v Echt at Maryculter – M Smith
Glendale XI v Great Northern Athletic at Sheddocksley – S Duff
Halliburton v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – D Forsyth
Stoneywood Amateurs v Johnshaven at Webster Park – I Donaldson
Turriff Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Turriff – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Old Aberdonians at Blackburn – S Taylor
Don Athletic v Bervie Caley at Jamieson Park – I Diamond
Highland Hotel v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – P McEwen
Kaimhill United v RGU at Kaimhill (Grass) – G Nelson
Newtonhill v Great Western United at Newtonhill – W McLean
Northern United v Nicolls Amateurs at Inverdee – S Inverarity
Rattrays XI v Ellon Amateurs at Heathryfold – W Smith

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ellon Thistle v Granite City at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Lads Club Amateurs v Cammachmore at Lads Club, Woodside – N Quinn
Scotstown Rovers v Torphins at Hazlehead – G Catto
Stonehaven Athletic v Banchory at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Torry Select v St Laurence at Inverdee – I Wright
Torry United v FC Polska at Tullos School – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Bankhead v JS XI at Potterton – I Innes
Byron Amateurs v West End at Northfield – A Barry
Grammar FPs v Ferryhill at Rubislaw – F Mazzoni
Kintore v Burghmuir at Kintore – C Trainer
Summerhill v University Strollers at Sheddocksley – C Hudson
Trophies International v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – S McKenzie
University Colts v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bridge of Don v Formartine United at Westfield Park – S Finney
BSFC v Glendale Youth at Balgownie – R Stewart
Huntly Amateurs v RAM at Huntly – B D’Arcy
McTeagle v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – A Cook
Postal ALC v ARI Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – G Cheyne
Theologians v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – Gary Thomson
Westhill v Aboyne at Westdyke Community Centre – C Christie

All kick-offs 2.00pm