Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 25th January

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Semi-Final

Luthermuir v Torry Select at Balgownie – I Innes

Edmond Trophy

Semi-Final

Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – G Cheyne

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v MS United at Catto Park – M Smith
Feughside v Sportsmans Club at Feughside – I Donaldson
Insch v Westdyke at Insch – K Fordyce
Kincorth v Woodside at Kincorth Academy – S Taylor
University v Beacon Rangers at Hillhead – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Tarves at Alford – David Mitchell
Dee Amateurs v Echt at Tullos School – C Christie
Glendale v Rothie Rovers at Maryculter – Gary Thomson
Glendale XI v Stoneywood Amateurs at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Great Northern Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Jamieson Park – M Harrow
Halliburton v Johnshaven Athletic at Lawsondale – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Newtonhill at Gourdon – F Baird
Great Western United v Rattray’s XI at Inverdee – S Duff
Highland Hotel v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Denmore Park – S McKenzie
Northern United v Blackburn at Inverdee – C Hudson
RGU v Don Athletic at Kaimhill – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Granite City at Newtonhill – C Trainer
Ellon Thistle v Torry United at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Lads Club Amateurs v Continental at Lads Club, Woodside – C McKay
Newburgh Thistle v Banchory Amateurs at Newburgh – K Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Torphins at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Scotstown Rovers v FC Polska at Hazlehead – A Cook

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Bankhead v Summerhill at Potterton – A MacLean
Byron Amateurs v Ferryhill at Northfield – G Catto
Grammar FPs v Kintore at Rubislaw – P McEwen
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Kemnay – S Middleton
Trophies International v JS XI at Beach Park, Balmedie – B D’Arcy
University Colts v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – M Diamond
West End v University Strollers at Hazlehead – N Quinn

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v Formartine United at Aboyne – S Inverarity
AFC Murdos v Auchnagatt Barons at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
Bridge of Don v Glendale Youth at Westfield Park – A Lovie
Fintray Thistle v Postal ALC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Montgomery
McTeagle v Westhill at Sheddocksley – S Finney
BSFC v Monymusk at Balgownie – I Diamond
RAM v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – P Dzisenu
Theologians v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – R Stewart

All kick-offs 1.30pm