Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 1st February

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Westdyke at Uniconn Park – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – G Catto
CowieThistle v Hazlehead United at Stonehaven – M Smith
Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – David Mitchell
Luthermuir v University at Luthermuir – W Mclean

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Bon Accord City at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – C Christie
Echt v Dee Amateurs at Echt – I Donaldson
Johnshaven Athletic v Great Northern Athletic at Johnshaven – C Hudson
Rothie Rovers v Tarves at Rothienorman – K Fordyce
Turriff Thistle v Glendale XI at Turriff – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Nicolls Amateurs at Gourdon – F Baird
Don Athletic v Northern United at Jamieson Park – M Harrow
Great Western United v RGU at Woodside Complex – I Diamond
Kaimhill United v Old Aberdonians at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Duff
Newtonhill v AC Mill Inn at Newtonhill – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ellon Thistle v Torphins at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Granite City v Newburgh Thistle at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Torry Select v St Laurence at Inverdee – A Barry
Torry United v FC Polska at Tullos School – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v West End at Northfield – B D’Arcy
Kintore v Burghmuir at Kintore – C Trainer
University Colts v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – P Dzisenu
University Strollers v Grammar FPs at Balgownie – R Stewart

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v BSFC at Sheddocksley – J Barrowman
Glendale Youth v Formartine United at Lads Club, Woodside – K Taylor
Huntly Amateurs v RAM at Huntly – I Innes
McTeagle v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Theologians v Auchnagatt Barons at Hazlehead – F Mazoni
Westhill v Aboyne at Westdyke – N Quinn

All kick-offs 1.30pm