Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 18th and 20th January

Saturday 18th January

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Inverdee – S Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park – N Quinn

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Torry Select at Uniconn Park – G Catto

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Semi-Final

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Kincorth – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

JS XI v Bankhead at Hazlehead – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Hazlehead United v Cowie Thistle at Hazlehead Academy – I Wright
Insch v Beacon Rangers at Insch – R Nicolson
Luthermuir v Westdyke at Luthemuir – F Baird
University v Feughside at Hillhead – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dee Amateurs v Alford at Tullos School – Gary Thomson
Echt v Bon Accord City at Echt – G Cheyne
Glendale v Johnshaven Athletic at Maryculter – W Smith
Glendale XI v Halliburton at Sheddocksley – A Barry
Tarves v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Tarves – S McKenzie
Turriff Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at Turriff – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic v AC Mill Inn at Jamieson Park – S Duff
Ellon Amateurs v Kaimhill United at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Highland Hotel v Bervie Caley at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Newtonhill v Northern United at Newtonhill – D Fleming
Nicollx Amateurs v Great Western United at Denmore Park – Derek Mitchell
Rattrays XI v Blackburn at Heathryfold – R Henderson
RGU v Old Aberdonians at Kaimhill – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Banchory – David Mitchell
FC Polska v Newburgh Thistle at Inverdee – P McEwen
Granite City v Cammachmore at Potterton – B D’Arcy
Lads Club Amateurs v Torphins at Lads Club, Woodside – C Trainer
Scotstown Rovers v Torry United at Hazlehead – TBA
St Laurence v Ellon Thistle at Laurencekirk – W McLean

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v Burghmuir at Northfield – S Inverarity
Ferryhill v Trophies International at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Christie
Summerhill v Grammar FPs at Sheddocksley – A Cook
University Colts v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – I Diamond
University Strollers v Glentanar Reflex at Balgownie – C McKay
West End v Kintore at Hazlehead – S Finney

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – C Hudson
Bridge of Don v Fintray Thistle at Westfield Park – P Dzisenu
BSFC v RAM at Balgownie – M Diamond
Formartine United v McTeagle at Oldmeldrum – K Fordyce
Monymusk v Huntly Amateurs at Monymusk – S Middleton
Postal ALC v AFC Murdos at Lads Club Woodside – D Forbes
Theologians v Glendale Youth at Hazlehead – R Stewart

All kick-offs 1.30pm

Monday 20th January

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

RGU v Blackburn at Kaimhill – C Trainer

Kick-off 8.10pm