Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 11th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Campsie Minerva v Dee Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v MS United at Webster Park – N Quinn

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Luthermuir v Cowie Thistle at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Semi-Final

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

JS XI v Bankhead at Hazlehead – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Westdyke at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Feughside v Sportsmans Club at Feughside – David Mitchell
Hazlehead United v Woodside at Hazlehead/Academy – G Nelson
University v Insch at Hillhead – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Great Northern Athletic at Alford – S Middleton
Bon Accord City v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Balgownie – A Barry
Halliburton v Tarves at Lawsondale – Gary Thomson
Johnshaven Athletic v Echt at Johnshaven – W McLean
Rothie Rovers v Glendale at Rothienorman – Derek Mitchell
Turriff v Glendale XI at Turriff – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Rattrays XI at Gourdon – F Baird
Don Athletic v Northern United at Jamieson Park –A Cook
Ellon Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie
Great Western United v Nicoll Amateurs at Woodside Complex – I Diamond
Kaimhill United v Blackburn at Kaimhill (Grass) – TBA
Old Aberdonians v Newtonhill at Balgownie – D Forsyth
RGU v Highland Hotel at Kaimhill – R Henderson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Torphins at Newtonhill – TBA
Granite City v Continental at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Lads Club Amateurs v FC Polska at Lads Club, Woodside – B D’Arcy
Stonehaven Athletic v Ellon Thistle at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Torry Select v Banchory Amateurs at Inverdee – S Duff
Torry United v Scotstown Rovers at Tullos School – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Byron Amateurs at Hazlehead – P Dzisenu
Grammar FPs v University Colts at Rubislaw – M Smith
Kemnay Youth v Burghmuir at Kemnay – C Christie
Summerhill v Kintore at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Trophies International v West End at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes
University Strollers v Ferryhill at Balgownie – P McEwen

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v ARI Thistle at Sheddocksley – C Trainer
Bridge of Don v Auchnagatt Barons at Westfield Park –A Lovie
BSFC v McTeagle at Balgownie – TBA
Fintray Thistle v Formartine United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
Monymusk v Postal ALC at Monymusk – S Inverarity
RAM v Aboyne at Inverdee – TBA
Theologians v Huntly Amateurs at Hazlehead – S Finney
Westhill v Glendale Youth at Westdyke Community Centre – S Taylor

All kick-offs 1.30pm