Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 28th December

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Dee Amateurs v MS United at East End Park – K Taylor

Fourth Round

Woodside v Torry Select at Uniconn Park – G Catto

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Rothie Rovers v Bon Accord City at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Kincorth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Feughside v Hazlehead United at Feughside – David Mitchell
Luthermuir v Sportsmans Club at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Westdyke v Cove Thistle at Lawsondale – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Halliburton at Alford – N Quinn
Echt v Johnshaven Athletic at Echt – M Harrow
Glendale v Turriff Thistle at Maryculter – A Barry
Great Northern Athletic v Stoneywood Amateurs at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Duff
Tarves v Glendale XI at Tarves – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Ellon Amateurs at Gourdon – D Fleming
Blackburn v Don Athletic at Blackburn – Gary Cheyne
Great Western United v Highland Hotel at Woodside Complex – G Nelson
Nicolls Amateurs v AC Mill Inn at Denmore Park – I Wright
Rattrays XI v Newtonhill at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Continental v Lads Club Amateurs at Webster Park – A Cook
Ellon Thistle v FC Polska at The Meadows, Ellon – S Taylor
Granite City v Scotstown Rovers at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Newburgh Thistle v Torphins at Newburgh – M Smith
St Laurence v Stonehaven Athletic at Laurencekirk – P Hughes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Grammar FPs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Ferryhill v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v AFC Murdos at Aboyne – S Inverarity
Auchnagatt Barons v Fintray Thistle at Auchnagatt – S Middleton
Formartine United v RAM at Oldmeldrum – C Trainer
Huntly Amateurs v Postal ALC at Huntly – M Parrott
Monymusk v Bridge of Don at Monymusk – K Fordyce
Westhill v Glendale Youth at Westdyke Community Centre – F Baird

All kick-offs 1.30pm