Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 21st December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Dee Amateurs v Barrhead YM at Tullos School/Kaimhill – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Great Northern Athletic v Cove Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – S Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Rothie Rovers at Findon – M Harrow
Woodside v BSFC at Uniconn Park – S Duff

Quarter-Final

Luthermuir v Stonehaven Athletic at Luthermuir – G Cheyne

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Final

Bankhead v Torry Select at Balgownie – K Taylor

Edmond Trophy

Semi-Final

Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Johnshaven Athletic v Grammar FPs at Johnshaven – W McLean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Rattray’s XI v Ellon Amateurs at Heathryfold – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Premier Division

MS United v Feughside at East End Park – G Catto
Hazlehead United v Beacon Rangers at Inverdee – I Wright
University v Kincorth at Hillhead – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Tarves at Alford – N Quinn
Echt v Turriff Thistle at Echt – D Fleming
Glendale XI v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Sheddocksley – A MacLean
Halliburton v Bon Accord City at Lawsondale – I Diamond
Stoneywood Amateurs v Glendale at Webster Park – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v RGU at Gourdon – A Barry
Nicolls Amateurs v Northern United at Denmore Park – C Trainer
Old Aberdonians v Kaimhill United at Balgownie – A Cook
Highland Hotel v Blackburn at Inverdee – P Hughes

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Banchory at Newtonhill – E Taylor
Ellon Thistle v St Laurence at The Meadows, Ellon – C Christie
Granite City v FC Polska at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Lads Club Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle at Lads Club Woodside – C Christie
Scotstown Rovers v Continental at Inverdee – S Finney

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v JS XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Ferryhill v University Colts at Beach Park, Balmedie – S Inverarity
Kemnay Youth v Byron Amateurs at Kemnay – R Nicolson
Kintore v West End at Kintore – David Mitchell
Summerhill v Glentanar Reflex at Sheddocksley – A Lovie
University Strollers v Trophies International at Balgownie – P McEwan

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bridge of Don v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – Matthew Coull
Formartine United v Theologians at Oldmeldrum – I Innes
Glendale Youth v Huntly at Lads Club, Woodside – K Fordyce
Monymusk v Aboyne at Monymusk – M Parrot
Westhill v RAM at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay

All kick-offs 1.30pm