Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 14th December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round Replay

Dee Amateurs v Barrhead YM at Tullos School – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Bankhead v Cove Thistle at Potterton – I Innes
Glentanar Reflex v Woodside at Hazlehead – D Forsyth

Fourth Round

Luthermuir v Ferryhill at Luthermuir – F Baird

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Johnshaven Athletic at Pitmedden Dyce – G Catto

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Stonehaven – W McLean

Quarter-Final

Hazlehead United v Kincorth at Hazlehead Academy / Inverdee – I Donaldson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Ellon Amateurs v Old Aberdonians at Meadows – I Wright

Semi-Final

Newtonhill v RGU at Newtonhill – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Torry Select v Granite City at Inverdee – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Westhill v Fintray Thistle at Westdyke Community Centre – C Trainer

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v MS United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Cook
Feughside v Insch at Feughside – C McKay
Sportsmans Club v University at Findon – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Rothie Rovers at Alford – K Fordyce
Glendale v Bon Accord City at Maryculter – G Cheyne
Halliburton v Echt at Lawsondale – C Christie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Glendale XI at Webster Park – I Diamond
Tarves v Turriff Thistle v Tarves at Tarves – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Bervie Caley at Blackburn – D Fleming
Don Athletic v Nicolls Amateurs at Jamieson Park – R Henderson
Kaimhill United v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Duff
Rattrays XI v Northern United at Heathryfold – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v St Laurence at Banchory – M Smith
FC Polska v Ellon Thistle at Inverdeee – P Hughes
Newburgh Thistle v Torry United at Newburgh – S Taylor
Scotstown Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead – A Barry
Stonehaven Athletic v Cammachmore at Stonehaven – E Taylor
Torphins v Continental at Torphins – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v Burghmuir at Northfield – B Spencer
JSXI v Summerhill at Hazlehead – N Quinn
Kintore v Grammar FPs at Kintore – S Middleton
University Colts v Trophies International at Balgownie – S Mckenzie
University Strollers v West End at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Three

AFC Murdos v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – P McEwan
ARI Thistle v Formartine United at Inverdee – S Finney
Bridge of Don v BSFC at Westfield Park – D Forbes
Glendale Youth v Aboyne at Lads Club, Woodside – B D’Arcy
Huntly Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Huntly – M Parrott
McTeagle v Theologians at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
RAM v Postal ALC at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

All kick-offs 1.30pm