Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Latest Cup Draws

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round (ties involving AAFA clubs)

Barrhead YM v Dee Amateurs
Bervie Caley or Linwood v Overton Thistle
Blochairn Star v Newtonhill
Burghmuir v Colville Park
Cardross or Glendale v Rosebank
East Kilbride v Leslie Hearts or Luthermuir
Glendale Youth v Weir Recreation
Hermiston Villa v Cowie Thistle or Carrick
Oban Saints or v Rosyth v Jimmy Johnstone Academy or Ellon Amateurs
Pollok or EK Whitehills v Rhu or Bankhead
Tarves v Woodside or Stenhousemuir
Thorn Athletic or Shawlands v Highland Hotel or Logie Harp

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Third Round

Alford v MS United
Beacon Rangers v Kaimhill United
Bon Accord City v Rattrays XI
BSFC v Bervie Caley
Cove Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Cowie Thistle
Ellon Thistle v AC Mill Inn
Glentanar Reflex v Turriff Thistle
Hazlehead United v RGU
Insch v Kincorth
Johnshaven Athletic v Grammar FPs
JS XI v Burghmuir
Rothie Rovers v Echt
Stoneywood Amateurs v Westdyke
Torry Select v Luthermuir
Woodside v Bankhead

Ties to be played on Saturday 23rd November

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Glentanar Reflex or Woodside or BSFC v Torry Select
Luthermuir or Ferryhill v Lads Club Amateurs or Stonehaven Athletic
Sportsmans Club or Rothie Rovers v Beacon Rangers or Newtonhill
Stoneywood Amateurs or Dee Amateurs or MS United v Great Northern Athletic or Bankhead or Cove Thistle

Semi-Finals

Luthermuir or Ferryhill or Lads Club Amateurs or Stonehaven Athletic v Glentanar Reflex or Woodside or BSFC or Torry Select
Stoneywood Amateurs or Dee Amateurs or MS United or Great Northern Athletic or Bankhead or Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club or Rothie Rovers or Beacon Rangers or Newtonhill

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Semi-Finals

Tarves or Rothie Rovers v Hazlehead United or MS United or Don Athletic or Cowie Thistle
Woodside or Dee Amateurs or Westdyke v Rattrays XI or Sportsmans Club or Nicolls Amateurs

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Finals

Bankhead v Torry Select
JS XI v Summerhill

Edmond Trophy

Semi-Finals

Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn
Dyce ITC Hydraulics or Ellon Thistle or Johnshaven Athletic v Grammar FPs or Formartine United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Hazlehead United v Kincorth
Luthermuir v Cowie Thistle or Westdyke
Sportsmans Club v Woodside
University v Cove Thistle

Semi-Finals

Hazlehead United or Kincorth v University or Cove Thistle
Luthermuir or Cowie Thistle or Westdyke v Sportsmans Club or Woodside

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Finals

Rothie Rovers v Bon Accord City
Tarves v Stoneywood Amateurs or Dee Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi-Finals

Newtonhill v RGU or AC Mill Inn
Nicolls Amateurs or Kaimhill United or Northern United v Rattrays XI or Ellon Amateurs or Old Aberdonians