Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 30th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Barrhead YM v Dee Amateurs
Blochairn v Newtonhill
Burghmuir v Colville Park at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
East Kilbride v Luthermuir
Glendale v Rosebank at Maryculter – D Fleming
Glendale Youth v Weir Recreation at Lads Club, Woodside – C Christie
Oban Saints v Ellon Amateurs
Tarves v Stenhousemuir at Tarves – I Innes
Thorn Athletic v Highland Hotel

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Cowie Thistle at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – G Ross
Woodside v Bankhead at Uniconn Park – A Barry

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Hazlehead United v MS United at Hazlehead Academy – David Mitchell

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Final

JS XI v Summerhill at Balgownie – S Taylor

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Grammar FPs v Formartine United at Rubislaw – Derek Mitchell

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Granite City v Banchory Amateurs at Potterton – M Smith

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

University v Cove Thistle at Hillhead – S McKenzie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Semi-Final

Rothie Rovers v Bon Accord City at Rothienorman – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Final

Kaimhill United v Northern United at Kaimhill (Grass) – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

FC Polska v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Fintray Thistle v Bridge of Don at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Cook

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Feughside v Beacon Rangers at Kincardine O’Neil – Gary Thomson
Kincorth v Insch at Kincorth Academy – G Catto
Westdyke v Sportsmans Club at Lawsondale – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Glendale XI v Echt at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Great Northern Athletic v Halliburton at Jamieson Park, Woodside – C Trainer
Johnshaven Athletic v Alford at Johnshaven – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v RGU at Stonehaven – I Wright
Bervie Caley v Don Athletic at Gourdon – C Hudson
Blackburn v Great Western United at Blackburn – S Middleton
Nicolls Amateurs v Rattrays XI at Denmore Park – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Torry Select at Newtonhill – I Donaldson
Continental v St Laurence at Webster Park – F Baird
Scotstown Rovers v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead – P McEwan
Stonehaven Athletic v Lads Club Amateurs at Stonehaven – G Cheyne
Torry United v Torphins at Tullos School – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v University Strollers at Northfield – P Hughes
Ferryhill v West End at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v Kintore at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Kemnay Youth v University Colts at Kemnay – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v McTeagle at Aboyne – M Harrow
AFC Murdos v RAM at Sheddocksley – S Finney
BSFC v Theologians at Balgownie – B D’Arcy
Huntly Amateurs v ARI Thistle at Huntly – M Parrott
Monymusk v Auchnagatt Barons at Monymusk – K Fordyce
Postal ALC v Westhill at Las Club, Woodside – TBA

North of Scotland Cup ties kick-off 1.00pm
All other games kick-off 1.30pm