Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 23rd November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round Replay

Bankhead v Rhu at Potterton – I Donaldson
Carrick v Cowie Thistle

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Alford v MS United at Alford – David Mitchell
Beacon Rangers v Kaimhill United at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forbes
Bon Accord City v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – A MacLean
BSFC v Bervie Caley at Hazlehead – I Wright
Cove Thistle v Stonehaven Athletic at Catto Park – A Lovie
Ellon Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Meadows – G Nelson
Glentanar Reflex v Turriff Thistle at Hazlehead – P Hughes
Hazlehead United v RGU at Hazlehead Academy – Derek Mitchell
Insch v Kincorth at Insch – K Fordyce
Johnshaven Athletic v Grammmar FPs at Johnshaven – M Harrow
JS XI v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – S Inverarity
Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – S Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Westdyke at Webster Park – R Nicolson
Torry Select v Luthermuir at Inverdee – S Duff

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Woodside v Dee Amateurs at Uniconn Park – C Christie

Quarter-Final

Sportsmans Club v Nicolls Amateurs at Findon – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Formartine United v Glendale Youth at Oldmeldrum – J Barrowman

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Feughside v University at Feughside – C Hudson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale XI at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – S Middleton
Great Northern Athletic v Tarves at Jamieson Park, Woodside – I Diamond
Halliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – F Baird

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Ellon Amateurs at Blackburn – R Henderson
Great Western United v Newtonhill at Woodside Complex – G Ross
Highland Hotel v Don Athletic at Inverdee – C Trainer
Northern United v Old Aberdonians at Inverdee – G Cheyne

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Granite City at Banchory – M Smith
Cammachmore v Continental at Newtonhill – E Taylor
St Laurence v FC Polska at Laurencekirk – W McLean
Torphins v Newburgh Thistle at Torphins – N Quinn
Torry United v Lads Club Amateurs at Tullos School – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v University Colts at Northfield – A Barry
Ferryhill v Summerhill at Beach Park, Balmedie – G Catto
Kintore v University Strollers at Kintore – M Parrott
West End v Trophies International at Hazlehead – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Three

Auchnagatt Barons v Westhill at Auchnagatt – S McKenzie
Fintray Thistle v Huntly Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C McKay
McTeagle v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – S Finney
Monymusk v ARI Thistle at Monymusk – P McEwan
Postal ALC v Theologians at Lads Club, Woodside – Greg Thomson

North of Scotland games kick-off 1.00pm
All other games kick-off 1.30pm