Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 16th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Cardross v Glendale
Cowie Thistle v Carrick at Stonehaven – I Donaldson
Jimmy Johnston Academy v Ellon Amateurs
Rhu v Bankhead

Third Round Replay

Linwood v Bervie Caley
Logieharp v Highland Hotel
Luthermuir v Leslie Hearts at Luthermuir – M Smith
Stenhousemuir v Woodside

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Beacon Rangers v Newtonhill at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – C Christie
Lads Club Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic at Lads Club, Woodside – A Barry

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

MS United v Don Athletic at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Duff

Third Round

Rattrays XI v Sportsmans Club at Heathryfold – I Wright

Quarter-Final

Tarves v Rothie Rovers at Tarves – D Robertson

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Ellon Thistle v Johnshaven Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateurs at Webster Park – W Smith

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Nicolls Amateurs v Kaimhill United at Denmore Park – A MacIntyre

Quarter-Final

RGU v AC Mill Inn at Kaimhill – I Diamond

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Scotstown Rovers v Granite City at Hazlehead – D Fleming

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

West End v University Strollers at Hazlehead Academy – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Westdyke at Catto Park – G Catto
Insch v Feughside at Insch – G Ross
University v Hazlehead United at Balgownie – G Cheyne

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Glendale XI at Balgownie – K Fordyce
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Echt at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – F Baird
Halliburton v Great Northern Athletic at Lawsondale – D Forsyth
Turriff v Alford at Turriff – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Northern United v Great Western United at Inverdee – M Harrow
Old Aberdonians v Blackburn at Balgownie – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Newburgh Thistle at Newtonhill – A MacLean
FC Polska v Torphins at Inverdee – S Finney
Torry Select v Continental at Inverdee – P Hughes
Torry United v Banchory Amateurs at Tullos School – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Northfield – C Trainer
JS XI v Grammar FPs at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
Kintore v University Colts at Kintore – K Taylor
Summerhill v Burghmuir at Sheddocksley – David Mitchell
Trophies International v Ferryhill at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v Auchnagatt Barons at Aboyne – W McLean
ARI Thistle v Postal ALC at Inverdee – C Hudson
Glendale Youth v Fintray Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – M Parrott
McTeagle v BSFC at Sheddocksley – R Henderson
RAM v AFC Murdos at Inverdee – G Nelson
Theologians v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – I Innes
Westhill v Monymusk at Westdyke Community Centre –S Inverarity

All kick-offs 1.30pm