Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 9th November

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Third Round

Bervie Caley v Linwood at Gourdon – C Hudson
Burghmuir v Partick West at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Innes
Ellon Thistle v Condorrat Club at Meadows – C Christie
Highland Hotel v Logieharp at Inverdee – M Smith
Newtonhill v Halliburton at Newtonhill – I Wright
Rothie Rovers v Newcraighall Leith Victoria at Rothienorman – G Ross
Theologians v Kings Park Rangers at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Woodside v Stenhousemuir at East End Park – K Taylor
Cardross v Glendale
Carluke Baptists v MS United
Edinburgh United Alba v Glendale Youth
Jimmy Johnstone Academy v Ellon Amateurs
Leslie Hearts v Luthermuir
Monifieth Tayside v Dee Amateurs
Overton Thistle v Kintore
Port Glasgow OBU v Tarves
Rhu v Bankhead
Rosebank v Newburgh Thistle

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Byron Amateurs v Torry Select at Northfield – G Nelson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Blackburn v Westdyke at Blackburn – D Forbes

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Summerhill at Lads Club, Woodside – S Duff

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Trophies International at Rubislaw – I Donaldson

Quarter-Final

Northern United v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Sportsmans Club v Feughside at Findon – M Harrrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Granite City v Stonehaven Athletic at Potterton – A Lovie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Westhill v BSFC at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Insch at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson
Cove Thistle v Kincorth at Catto Park – G Cheyne
University v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Echt v Great Northern Athletic at Echt – N Quinn
Johnshaven Athletic v Bon Accord City at Johnshaven – E Taylor
Stoneywood Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Webster Park – W Smith
Turriff Thistle v Alford at Turriff – P Hughes

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Kaimhill United Lads Club, Woodside – J Barrowman
Rattrays XI v Nicolls Amateurs at Heathryfold – Gary Thomson
RGU v Great Western United at Kaimhill – C Trainer

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Continental at Inverdee – P McEwan
Scotstown Rovers v St Laurence at Hazlehead – R Henderson
Torphins v Banchory Amateurs at Torphins –S Taylor
Torry United v Cammachmore at Tullos School – A Barry

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill v Kemnay Youth at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Diamond
JSXI v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – G Catto
University Colts v University Strollers at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v Fintray Thistle at Aboyne – S Inverarity
Auchnagatt Barons v ARI Thistle at Auchnagatt – J McGettrick
Bridge of Don v AFC Murdos at Westfield Park –F Baird
Huntly Amateurs v Formartine United at Huntly – M Parrott
McTeagle v Postal ALC at Sheddocksley – A Cook
RAM v Monymusk at Inverdee – S Finney

Scottish Cup ties kick-off 2.00pm
All other games kick-off 1.30pm