Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 12th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

AC Mill Inn 0 – 3 Cowie Thistle
Bridge of Don 2 – 5 Woodside
BSFC 3 – 3 Burghmuir
Dee Amateurs 5 – 1 Torphins
Granite City 3 – 4 Newtonhill
Great Western United 3 – 9 MS United
Fintray Thistle 1 – 4 Glendale
Kaimhill United 0 – 3 Glendale Youth
Monymusk 2 – 4 Bervie Caley
Rothie Rovers 4 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Scotstown Rovers 0 – 9 Halliburton
Torry Select 1 – 6 Tarves

Second Round Replay

Ellon Thistle 4 – 3 Banchory Amateurs (AET)
Kintore 7 – 2 Huntly Amateurs

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Rattrays XI 4 – 1 Old Aberdonians

Third Round

Nicolls Amateurs 2 – 1 Echt

Colin’s Tyre’s Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Grammar FPs 3 – 5 Bankhead (AET)

Bowie Cup

First Round

Great Northern Athletic 6 – 1 Bon Accord City

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Beacon Rangers 0 – 4 Cove Thistle

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

RGU 5 – 0 Blackburn

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Continental 2 – 0 Lads Club Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

West End 2 – 1 Glentanar Reflex

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Insch 1 – 2 Hazlehead United
Kincorth 3 – 5 University
Westdyke 1 – 2 Feuchside

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford 2 – 1 Stoneywood Amateurs
Johnshaven Athletic 8 – 1 Glendale XI
Turriff Thistle 2 – 2 Dyce ITC Hydraulics

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Highland Hotel 3 – 3 Ellon Amateurs
Northern United 1 – 3 Don Athletic

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore 1 – 4 St Laurence
Stonehaven Athletic 5 – 0 FC Polska
Torry United 1 – 1 Newburgh Thistle

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ferryhill 6 – 3 Byron Amateurs
University Colts 0 – 6 JS XI
University Strollers 3 – 2 Summerhill

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne 0 – 4 Postal ALC
Auchnagatt Barons 1 – 3 AFC Murdos
McTeagle 1 – 3 ARI Thistle
RAM 3 – 6 Theologians
Formartine United 2 – 4 Westhill