Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Latest Cup Draws

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Byron Amateurs v Torry Select or Kaimhill United
Glentanar Reflex or Woodside v BSFC
Great Northern Athletic v Bankhead or Cove Thistle
Halliburton or Beacon Rangers v Bervie Caley or Newtonhill
Lads Club Amateurs v Stonehaven Athletic
Luthermuir v Ferryhill
Sportsmans Club or Great Western United v Rothie Rovers or Nicolls Amateurs
Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateurs or MS United

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Hazlehead United or MS United or Don Athletic v Cowie Thistle
Rattrays XI or Old Aberdonians or Sportsmans Club v Nicolls Amateurs or Echt
Stoneywood Amateurs or Tarves v Ellon Amateurs or Rothie Rovers
Woodside or Dee Amateurs v Blackburn or Luthermuir or Westdyke

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Fintray Thistle or Lads Club Amateurs v Summerhill
Grammar FPs v Bankhead
JS XI v FC Polska
West End v Torry Select

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Finals

Bon Accord City or Cowie Thistle v ARI Thistle or Torphins
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Ellon Thistle or Johnshaven Athletic
Grammar FPs or Trophies International v Formartine United
Northern United v AC Mill Inn

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Finals

Scotstown Rovers or Monymusk v Continental
Westhill or Granite City v Torry United or Banchory Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Division Trophy

First Round

Beacon Rangers v Cove Thistle
Cowie Thistle v Westdyke
Hazlehead United v MS United
Luthermuir v Insch
Sportsmans Club v Feughside

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Finals

Rothie Rovers v Echt or Halliburton
Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateurs
Tarves v Johnshaven Athletic
Turriff Thistle v Bon Accord City

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Quarter-Finals

Highland Hotel v Newtonhill
Nicolls Amateurs or Kaimhill Amateurs v Great Western United or Northern United
Rattrays XI v Ellon Amateurs or Old Aberdonians
RGU or Blackburn v AC Mill Inn

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

FC Polska or Cammachmore v Ellon Thistle or Continental or Lads Club Amateurs
Torry Select v Scotstown Rovers or Granite City or Stonehaven Athletic

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Finals

Kintore or JS XI v Bankhead
West End or Glentanar Reflex v University Strollers or Summerhill

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Finals

Formartine United v Huntly Amateurs or Glendale Youth or Aboyne
Westhill or BSFC v Fintray Thistle or Bridge of Don