Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 5th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – David Mitchell
Bankhead v Stonehaven Athletic at Potterton – I Innes
Ellon Amateurs v Alford at Meadows – J McGettrick
Grammar FPs v Newburgh Thistle at Rubislaw – M Smith
Highland Hotel v Northern United at Inverdee – S Taylor
Huntly Amateurs v Kintore at Huntly – G Catto
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Bervie Caley v Newtonhill at Gourdon – Gary Thomson
Rothie Rovers v Nicolls Amateurs at Rothienorman – Craig Christie
Sportsmans Club v Great Western United at Findon – K Taylor
Torry Select v Kaimhill United at Inverdee – P Hughes

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Luthermuir v Westdyke at Luthermuir – E Taylor

Third Round

Stoneywood Amateurs v Tarves at Webster Park – W Smith

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

ARI Thistle v Torphins at Inverdee – F Baird
Bon Accord City v Cowie Thistle at Balgownie – C Trainer

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Scotstown Rovers v Monymusk at Hazlehead – A Barry
Westhill v Granite City at Westdyke Community Centre – S Middleton

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

FC Polska v Cammachmore at Inverdee – P McEwan

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

University Strollers v Summerhill at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

Glendale Youth v Aboyne at Sheddocksley – A Cook

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Feughside at Catto Park – D Fleming
Insch v University at Insch – G Ross
Kincorth v Hazlehead United at Kincorth Academy – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Johnshaven Athletic at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – R Nicolson
Great Northern Athletic v Dee Amateurs at Northfield – I Donaldson
Halliburton v Turriff Thistle at Lawsondale – N Quinn

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Don Athletic at Stonehaven – C Hudson
RGU v Rattrays XI at Kaimhill – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

St Laurence v Torry United at Laurencekirk at – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v University Colts at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Henderson
JS XI v Kemnay Youth at Hazlehead – S Duff
Trophies International v Byron Amateurs at Beach Park, Balmedie – S McKenzie
West End v Ferryhill at Hazlehead Acadeny – S Finney

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bridge of Don v McTeagle at Westfield Park – D Hall
Formartine United v Auchnagatt Barons at Oldmeldrum – D Forbes
Postal ALC v RAM at Sheddocksley – J Barrowman

All kick-offs 2.00pm