Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 2nd November

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Bon Accord City v Tarves at Balgownie – D Forsyth
Don Athletic v Burghmuir at Westfield Park – S Taylor
Grammar FPs v Summerhill at Rubislaw – P Hughes
Granite City v Insch at Potterton – S Duff
Newburgh Thistle v BSFC at Newburgh – S Inverarity

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Halliburton v Beacon Rangers at Lawsondale – N Quinn

Fourth Round

Luthermuir v Ferryhill at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

JS XI v FC Polska at Hazlehead – A Barry
West End v Torry Select at Hazlehead Academy – A Cook

Bowie Cup

Semi-Final

Great Northern Athletic v AC Mill Inn at Northfield – K Taylor

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Torry United v Banchory Amateurs at Tullos School – M Harrow

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Cowie Thistle v Westdyke at Stonehaven – A Henderson
Hazlehead United v MS United at Hazlehead – A MacLean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Rothie Rovers v Echt at Rothienorman – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

First Round

Great Western United v Northern United at Woodside Complex – G Nelson

Quarter final

Highland Hotel v Newtonhill at Inverdee – S Finnie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Ellon Thistle v Continental at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Fintray Thistle v Bridge of Don at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Feughside v Cove Thistle at Feughside – David Mitchell
Kincorth v Sportsmans Club at Kincorth Academy – P McEwan
Woodside v University at Uniconn Park – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Alford – G Catto
Stoneywood Amateurs v Glendale XI at Webster Park – M Smith
Turriff Thistle v Glendale at Turriff – G Ross

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Blackburn v Rattrays at Blackburn – F Baird
Old Aberdonians v Ellon Amateurs at Balgownie – I Wright
RGU v Bervie Caley at Kaimhill – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Stonehaven Athletic at Newtonhill – Gary Thomson
Lads Club Amateurs v Scotstown Rovers Inverdee – J Barrowman
St Laurence v Torphins at Laurencekirk – G Cheyne

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Byron Amateurs v Kintore at Inverdee – I Innes
Glentanar Reflex v University Colts at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Trophies International v Bankhead at Beach Park, Balmedie – C Christie
University Strollers v Kemnay Youth at Balgownie – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v ARI Thistle at Aboyne – W Smith
AFC Murdos v Theologians at Sheddocksley – D Hall
Huntly Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Huntly – R Henderson
Postal ALC v Monymusk at Sheddocksley – C Trainer
RAM v McTeagle at Inverdee – M Parrott
Westhill v Formartine United at Westdyke Community Centre – C McKay

All kick-offs 2.00pm