Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

North East Memorabilia Advert

Fixtures for 19th and 20th October

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Second Round Replay

Burghmuir v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – I Wright

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Halliburton v Woodside at Lawsondale – C Christie
Rattrays XI v Great Western United at Heathryfold – G Ross
University v Cowie Thistle at Hillhead – R Henderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Byron Amateurs v Torry Select at Northfield – K Fordyce

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Blackburn v Westdyke at Blackburn – S Taylor
Ellon Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at The Meadows, Ellon – S McKenzie

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Third Round

Fintray Thistle v Lads Club Amateurs at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Trophies International at Rubislaw – S Finney

Quarter-Final

Northern United v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – S Duff

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Monymusk v Continental at Monymusk – F Baird

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

First Round

Luthermuir v Insch at Luthermuir – E Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Stoneywood Amateurs v Dee Amateurs at Webster Park – G Catto
Tarves v Johnshaven Athletic at Tarves – D Montgomery
Turriff Thistle v Bon Accord City at Turriff – A Cook

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Second Round

Kintore v JS XI at Kintore – N Quinn

Quarter-Final

West End v University Strollers at Hazlehead – K Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Granite City v Stonehaven Athletic at Potterton – Derek Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Huntly Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Huntly – C McKay

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Sportsmans Club at Catto Park – A MacLean
Hazlehead United v Kincorth at Hazlehead – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Glendale at Alford – David Mitchell
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Echt at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – C Hudson
Glendale XI v Great Northern Athletic at Sheddocksley – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bervie Caley v Old Aberdonians at Gourdon – G Cheyne
Don Athletic v RGU at Sheddocksley – M Parrott
Nicolls Amateurs v Newtonhill at Denmore Park – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Cammachmore v Torry United at Newtonhill – G Nelson
FC Polska v Ellon Thistle at Inverdee – A Barry
Newburgh Thistle v St Laurence at Newburgh – R Nicolson
Scotstown Rovers v Torphins at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v Summerhill at Hazlehead – TBA
Kemnay Youth v Bankhead at Kemnay – C Trainer
University Colts v Ferryhill at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – P Hughes
McTeagle v AFC Murdos at Sheddocksley – S Inverarity
RAM v Aboyne at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Theologians v Bridge of Don at Hazlehead – TBA
Westhill v Postal ALC at Westdyke Community Centre – J Barrowman

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 20th October

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

MS United v Beacon Rangers at Stonehaven – I Wright; TBC, TBC, TBC

Kick-off 2.00pm