Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 14th September

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Cove Thistle 2 – 2 Dee Amateurs (AET), Cove Thistle won 4-2 on penalties
Kintore 6 – 3 Glendale Youth

Second Round

Huntly Amateurs 0 – 5 Echt

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kaimhill United 6 – 0 Westhill

Third Round

Cammachmore 2 – 3 Stonehaven Athletic
Ellon Amateurs 3 – 4 Lads Club Amateurs
JS XI 5 – 7 Byron Amateurs (AET)

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Newtonhill 1 – 2 Rattrays XI
Woodside 7 – 1Great Northern Athletic

Second Round

Bervie Caley 0 – 8 Sportsmans Club
Nicolls Amateurs 4 – 2 Beacon Rangers
Northern United 2 – 5 Cowie Thistle

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC 0 – 9 Bankhead
Torphins 2 – 3 AFC Murdos a

Third Round

Auchnagatt Barons 3 – 6 Grammar FPs (AET)
Ferryhill 2 – 3 FC Polska

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Aboyne 0 – 6 Johnshaven Athletic

Second Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics 6 – 1 Postal ALC
Kincorth 0 – 3 AC Mill Inn

Bowie Cup

First Round

Feughside 2 – 0 Insch

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Glendale XI 0 – 6 Rothie Rovers

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Second Round

Torry Select 4 – 1 St Laurence

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

McTeagle 0 – 2 Fintray Thistle

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Hazlehead United 2 – 4 MS United
Westdyke 3 – 1 Luthermuir

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bon Accord City 4 – 2 Alford
Glendale 1 – 4 Halliburton
Tarves 2 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic 0 – 3 Old Aberdonians
Highland Hotel 3 – 4 Great Western United

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs 2 – 4 Torry United
Continental 3 – 3 Newburgh Thistle
Scotstown Rovers 1 – 7 Ellon Thistle

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir 5 – 2 Trophies International
Glentanar Reflex 1 – 0 West End
Summerhill 6 – 2 Kemnay Youth

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle 9 – 0 RAM
Formartine United 3 – 2 Bridge of Don
Monymusk 2 – 4 Theologians