Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 14th September

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Cove Thistle v Dee Amateurs at Catto Park – M Harrow
Kintore v Glendale Youth at Kintore – R Henderson

Second Round

Huntly Amateurs v Echt at Huntly – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Kaimhill United v Westhill at Kaimhill (Grass) – TBA

Third Round

Cammachmore v Stonehaven Athletic at Stonehaven – D Hall
Ellon Amateurs v Lads Club Amateurs at The Meadows, Ellon – S Finney
JS XI v Byron Amateurs at Hazlehead – David Mitchell

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

First Round

Newtonhill v Rattrays XI at Newtonhill – W McLean
Woodside v Great Northern Athletic at Uniconn Park – I Innes

Second Round

Bervie Caley v Sportsmans Club at Gourdon – Gary Thomson
Nicolls Amateurs v Beacon Rangers at Denmore Park – J McGettrick
Northern United v Cowie Thistle at Inverdee – A Cook

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

BSFC v Bankhead at Inverdee – N Quinn
Torphins v AFC Murdos at Torphins – W Smith

Third Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Grammar FPs at Auchnagatt – D Robertson
Ferryhill v FC Polska at Beach Park, Balmedie – Greg Thomson

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Johnshaven Athletic at Aboyne – D Forbes

Second Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Postal ALC at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – Derek Mitchell
Kincorth v AC Mill Inn at Kincorth Academy – I Wright

Bowie Cup

First Round

Feughside v Insch at Feughside – G Nelson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Glendale XI v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – A Henderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Second Round

Torry Select v St Laurence at Inverdee – C Christie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

McTeagle v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – C Trainer

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Hazlehead United v MS United at Hazlehead Academy – K Taylor
Westdyke v Luthermuir at Lawsondale – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Alford at Sheddocksley – S Duff
Glendale v Halliburton at Maryculter – S Taylor
Tarves v Stoneywood Amateurs at Tarves – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic v Old Aberdonians at Westfield Park – D Forsyth
Highland Hotel v Great Western United at Inverdee – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Torry United at Banchory – C Hudson
Continental v Newburgh Thistle at Webster Park – A MacLean
Scotstown Rovers v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – S Inverarity

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Trophies International at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – M Parrott
Glentanar Reflex v West End at Hazlehead – K Fordyce
Summerhill v Kemnay Youth at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v RAM at Inverdee – A Barry
Formartine United v Bridge of Don at Oldmeldrum – S McKenzie
Monymusk v Theologians at Monymusk – S Middleton

All kick-offs 2.00pm