Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 21st September

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup

First Round

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v McTeagle at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Wright
Newtonhill v Insch at Newtonhill – I Innes
Stoneywood Amateurs v Monymusk at Webster Park – K Fordyce
Summerhill v Torphins at Sheddocksley – A Barry

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Blackburn v Great Northern Athletic at Blackburn – D Fleming

Third Round

Luthermuir v Tarves at Luthermuir – W McLean

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Turriff Thistle v Woodside at Turriff – R Nicolson

Third Round

Johnshaven Athletic v Cowie Thistle at Johnshaven – E Taylor

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Huntly Amateurs v Fintray Thistle at Huntly – C Christie

Third Round

Bankhead v RAM at Potterton – J Bannerman
Byron Amateurs v Torry Select at Northfield – J McGettrick
West End v Newburgh Thistle at Hazlehead Academy – S Finney

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Northern United v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – A Cook

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Banchory v Aboyne at Banchory – C Hudson
Torry United v Stonehaven Athletic at Tullos School – A Henderson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

First Round

Alford v Bon Accord City at Alford – S Inverarity

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Formartine United v Postal ALC at Oldmeldrum – D Hall

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Beacon Rangers v Feughside at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forbes
Westdyke v Kincorth at Lawsondale – I Donaldson
Sportsmans Club v Hazlehead United at Findon – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dee Amateurs v Halliburton at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Glendale XI v Glendale at Sheddocksley – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Nicolls Amateurs at Stonehaven – P Hughes
Don Athletic v Great Western United at Westfield Park – K Taylor
Kaimhill United v Highland Hotel at Kaimhill (Grass) – W Smith
Old Aberdonians v Rattrays XI at Hazlehead – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ellon Thistle v Cammachmore at The Meadows, Ellon – A MacLean
FC Polska v Scotstown Rovers at Inverdee – N Quinn
St Laurence v Continental at Laurencekirk – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Glentanar Reflex at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Ferryhill v Kintore at Beach Park Balmedie – Greg Thomson
Grammar FPs v Trophies International at Rubislaw – G Nelson

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v BSFC at Inverdee – C Trainer
Auchnagatt Barons v Bridge of Don at Auchnagatt – S Taylor
Theologians v AFC Murdos at Hazlehead – M Harrow

All kick-offs 2.00pm