Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Latest Cup Draws

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Lads Club Amateurs
Bervie Caley v McTeagle
Blackburn v Great Northern Athletic
Bridge of Don v Halliburton
BSFC v Feughside
Burghmuir v Rothie Rovers
Byron Amateurs v Scotstown Rovers
FC Polska v Echt
Fintray Thistle v MS United or Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Glendale v Cove Thistle
Glendale XI v Dee Amateurs
Glendale Youth v RAM
Glentanar Reflex v Banchory Amateurs
Granite City v Newtonhill
Great Western United v Theologians
Hazlehead United v Ellon Amateurs
Huntly Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs
JS XI v Kintore
Kaimhill United v Westhill
Luthermuir v Westdyke
Monymusk v AFC Murdos
Nicolls Amateurs v Newburgh Thistle
Old Aberdonians v Stonehaven Athletic
Rattrays XI v Torry Select
Sportsmans Club v Summerhill
St Laurence v Cammachmore
Tarves v Don Athletic
Torphins or Beacon Rangers v University
Torry United v Bankhead
Turriff Thistle v Ferryhill
West End v Insch
Woodside or AC Mill Inn v Highland Hotel

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Alford v Stoneywood Amateurs
Blackburn v Kaimhill United
Bervie Caley v Sportsmans Club
Dee Amateurs or Bon Accord City v Halliburton
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Johnshaven Athletic
Echt v Kincorth
Ellon Amateurs or Glendale XI v Highland Hotel
Hazlehead United v Cove Thistle
Luthermuir v Westdyke
MS United v Don Athletic
Newtonhill or Rattrays XI v Old Aberdonians
Nicolls Amateurs v Beacon Rangers
Northern United v Cowie Thistle
Rothie Rovers v Great Western United
Tarves v Glendale
Turriff Thistle v Woodside or Great Northern Athletic

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Theologians
Bridge of Don v Torry Select
BSFC v Bankhead
Burghmuir v JS XI
Byron Amateurs v Trophies International
FC Polska v Cammachmore
Ferryhill v Glendale Youth
Formartine United v RAM
Glentanar Reflex v St Laurence
Grammar FPs v Ellon Thistle
Huntly Amateurs v Fintray Thistle
Lads Club Amateurs v Kemnay Youth
Newburgh Thistle v Postal ALC
Sumerhill v Kintore
Torphins v Aboyne or AFC Murdos
West End v ARI Thistle

Edmond Trophy

First round

Aboyne v Johnshaven Athletic
Northern United v Continental

Second Round

ARI Thistle v Torphins or Beacon Rangers
Bon Accord City v Cowie Thistle
Ellon Thistle v Aboyne or Johnshaven Athletic
Formartine United v Alford
Kincorth v Woodside or AC Mill Inn
MS United or Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Postal ALC
Northern United or Continental v Kemnay Youth

Bowie Cup

First Round

Feughside v Insch
Newtonhill or Rattrays XI v Ellon Amateurs or Glendale XI
Woodside or Great Northern Athletic v Dee Amateurs or Bon Accord City

Semi-Finals

Feughside or Insch v Newtonhill or Rattray XI
Woodside or Great Northern Athletic or Dee Amateurs or Bon Accord City v AC Mill Inn

Hans Fyfe Trophy

First Round

Banchory v Aboyne or AFC Murdos
Torry United v Stonehaven Athletic

Quarter-Finals

Byron Amateurs v Granite City
Continental v McTeagle
Scotstown Rovers v Monymusk
Torry United or Stonehaven Athletic v Banchory Amateurs or Aboyne or AFC Murdos

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

FC Polska v Cammachmore
Scotstown Rovers v Granite City or Stonehaven Athletic
Torry Select v St Laurence
Torry United v Continental or Lads Club Amateurs

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Finals

Grammar FPs or Trophies International v Bankhead
Kintore v JS XI
University Strollers v Summerhill or Kemnay Youth
West End v Glentanar Reflex or University Colts

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Finals

Fintray Thistle v Bridge of Don
Huntly Amateurs v Glendale Youth or Aboyne
RAM or Formartine United v Postal ALC or Auchnagatt Barons
Westhill v BSFC or ARI Thistle