Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 31st August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

MS United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at East End Park – J Barrowman
Torphins v Beacon Rangers at Torphins – A MacLean

Second Round

Auchnagatt Barons v Lads Club Amateurs at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Bridge of Don v Halliburton at Westfield Park – S Finney
BSFC v Feughside at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Byron Amateurs v Scotstown Rovers at Northfield Academy – S Middleton
Glendale v Cove Thistle at Maryculter – N Quinn
Glendale XI v Dee Amateurs at Sheddocksley – I Diamond
Glendale Youth v RAM at Sheddocksley – C Trainer
Granite City v Newtonhill at Potterton – D Montgomery
Hazlehead United v Ellon Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – M Harrow
Huntly Amateurs v Stoneywood Amateurs at Huntly – D Fleming
JS XI v Kintore at Hazlehead – L Duncan
Luthermuir v Westdyke at Luthermuir – E Taylor
Monymusk v AFC Murdos at Monymusk – C Christie
Rattrays XI v Torry Select at Heathryfold – David Mitchell
Sportsmans Club v Summerhill at Findon – K Taylor
St Laurence v Cammachmore at Laurencekirk – A Barry
Tarves v Don Athletic at Tarves – S McKenzie
Torry United v Bankhead at Tullos School – G Catto
Turriff Thistle v Ferryhill at Turriff – R Nicolson
West End v Insch at Hazlehead – C McKay

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Echt v Kincorth at Echt – I Wright

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Grammar FPs v Ellon Thistle at Rubislaw – S Inverarity
Newburgh Thistle v Postal ALC at Newburgh – Greg Thomson

Edmond Trophy

First Round

Northern United v Continental at Inverdee – G Nelson

Second Round

Formartine United v Alford at Oldmeldrum – P Hughes

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Woodside at Stonehaven – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bon Accord City v Great Northern Athletic at Inverdee – M Smith
Rothie Rovers v Johnshaven at Rothienorman – K Fordyce

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Old Aberdonians at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Highland Hotel v Nicolls Amateurs at Inverdee – Gary Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

FC Polska v Banchory Amateurs at Inverdee – D Hall

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Kemnay Youth at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forbes
Trophies International v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division Three

Aboyne v Westhill at Aboyne – W Smith
Fintray Thistle v ARI Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Theologians v McTeagle at Hazlehead – S Taylor

All kick-offs 2.00pm