Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Cup Draws

Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v Newtonhill
Alford v Westdyke
ARI Thistle v Highland Hotel
Cowie Thistle v Great Northern Athletic
Don Athletic v Continental
Ellon Amateurs v Bon Accord City
Formartine United v FC Polska
Grammar FPs v Rothie Rovers
Johnshaven Athletic v Cove Thistle
Kaimhill United v Northern United
Kemnay Youth v Luthermuir
Kincorth v Hazlehead United
MS United v Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Postal ALC v BSFC
Torphins v Beacon Rangers
Torry United v Ellon Thistle
Trophies International v Bervie Caley
Woodside v AC Mill Inn

Association Trophy

First Round

Cowie Thistle v AC Mill Inn
Dee Amateurs v Bon Accord City
Echt v Portlethen United
Ellon Amateurs v Glendale XI
Feughside v Westdyke
Insch v Rothie Rovers
Newtonhill v Rattrays XI
Woodside v Great Northern Athletic

Dickie Trophy

First Round

Aboyne v AFC Murdos
Banchory Amateurs v ARI Thistle
Continental v Torry Select
FC Polska v Monymusk
Granite City v Grammer FPs
JS XI v McTeagle
Scotstown Rovers v Kintore
Summerhill v Stonehaven Athletic
Torry United v Ferryhill
Westhill v Byron Amateurs

Stephen Shield

First Round

Alford v Bon Accord City
Dee Amateurs v Great Northern Athletic
Glendale v Stoneywood Amateurs
Glendale XI v Rothie Rovers
TBC v Halliburton
Turriff Thistle v Dyce ITC Hydraulics

White Cup

First Round

AC Mill Inn v Bervie Caley
Don Athletic v Highland Hotel
Ellon Amateurs v Old Aberdonians
Great Western United v Northern United
Nicolls Amateurs v Kaimhill United
RGU v TBC

Castle Rovers Cup

First Round

Banchory Amateurs v Cammachmore
Continental v Lads Club Amateurs
FC Polska v Torphins
Granite City v Stonehaven Athletic
St Laurence v Newburgh Thistle
Torry United v Ellon Thistle

Barclay Cook Cup

First Round

Bankhead v Burghmuir
Byron Amateurs v JS XI
Glentanar Reflex v University Colts
Grammar FPs v Trophies International
Summerhill v Kemnay Youth
West End v Ferryhill

Chattan Rovers Cup

First Round

AFC Murdos v Bridge of Don
BSFC v ARI Thistle
Glendale Youth v Aboyne
Huntly Amateurs v Monymusk
McTeagle v Fintray Thistle
Postal ALC v Auchnagatt Barons
RAM v Formartine United
Westhill v Theologians