Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 3rd August

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

First Round

Grammar FPs v Rothie Rovers at Sheddocksley – S Finnie

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

First Round

JS XI v McTeagle at Hazlehead – C Trainer
Westhill v Byron at Sheddocksley – M Smith

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Beacon Rangers at Catto Park – S Taylor
Feughside v Cowie Thistle at Feughside – David Mitchell
Insch v Luthermuir at Insch – S Middleton
MS United v Kincorth at East End Park – C Christie
Westdyke v Hazlehead United at Lawsondale – I Wright
Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Uniconn Park – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Alford v Johnshaven Athletic at Alford – G Ross
Glendale v Glendale XI at Maryculter – Gary Thomson
Stoneywood Amateurs v Great Northern Athetic at Hazlehead – A Barry
Tarves v Halliburton at Tarves – A MacLean
Turriff Thistle v Bon Accord City at Turriff – Rod Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

AC Mill Inn v Highland Hotel at Stonehaven – C Hudson
Ellon Amateurs v Don Athletic at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Great Western United v Old Aberdonians at Woodside Complex – I Innes
Kaimhill United v Rattrays XI at Kaimhill (Grass) – A Lovie
Nicolls v Bervie Caley at Denmore Park – Derek Mitchell
Northern United v Newtonhill at Inverdee – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – K Fordyce
Cammachmore v FC Polska at Newtonhill – L Duncan
Lads Club Amateurs v Granite City at Hazlehead – K Taylor
St Laurence v Scotstown Rovers at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Continental at Stonehaven – G Catto
Torry Select v Torry United at Inverdee – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Bankhead at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – G Nelson
Ferryhill v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – J McGettrick
Kintore v Summerhill at Inverdee – W Smith
West End v Kemnay Youth at Inverdee – D Forbes

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bridge of Don v RAM at Sheddocksley – B Misiak
Fintray Thistle v BSFC at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – J Barrowman
Glendale Youth v Postal ALC at Inverdee – D Hall
Huntly Amateurs v AFC Murdos at Huntly – M Webster
Monymusk v Formartine United at Monymusk – C McKay
Theologians v ARI Thistle at Hazlehead – N Quinn

All kick-offs 2.00pm