Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures from 23rd to 29th May

Thursday 23rd May

Edmond Trophy Final

Woodside v Stonehaven Athletic at Crombie Park, Culter – G Nelson; I Wright, M Harrow, D Fleming

Kick-off 7.00pm

Saturday 25th May

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Luthermuir at Catto Park – A MacLean
Cowie Thistle v Insch at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Great Western United v Sportsmans Club at Woodside Complex – G Nelson
Portlethen United v Tarves at Nicol Park – I Donaldson
University v Kincorth at Balgownie – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Feughside v Ellon Amateurs at Feughside – W Smith
Halliburton v Rothie Rovers at Lawsondale – C Christie
Lads Club Amateurs v Kaimhill United at Lads Club, Woodside – D Forbes
Rattrays XI v Bervie Caley at Heathryfold – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Don Athletic v RGU at Westfield Park – M Harrow
Kintore v Johnshaven Athletic at Kintore – K Fordyce
Scotstown Rovers v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Ferryhill v Turriff Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – J McGettrick
Torry United v Northern United at Tullos School – G Thomson
University Colts v Dee Amateurs at Balgownie – A Cook

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Cammachmore v Monymusk at Newtonhill – R Henderson
Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – G Catto
Great Northern Athletic v Banchory Amateurs at Lads Club, Woodside – J Barrowman

1st Touch Football Division Three

Continental v Kaiser Dons at Webster Park – A Barry
Granite City v FC Polska at Potterton – Greg Thomson
Mugiemoss Youth v Byron at Hazlehead – Derek Mitchell
Summerhill v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – A Henderson
Torry Select v Huntly Amteurs at Hazlehead – C McKay

Kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 26th May

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy Final

Woodside v Echt at Glenury Park – K Taylor; C Hudson, S Taylor, D Fleming

Kick-off 2.00pm

Monday 27th May

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at Findon – K Taylor

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Trophies International v AC Mill Inn at Beach Park, Balmedie – I Innes

Kick-offs 7.00pm

Wednesday 29th May

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Echt v Blackburn at Echt – G Catto
Kincorth v Cowie Thistle at Kincorth Academy – S Taylor
Woodside v Cove Thistle at Uniconn Park – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v Johnshaven Athletic at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Westhill v Torry United at Westdyke Community Centre – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division Three

Summerhill v Granite City at Sheddocksley – David Mitchell

Kick-offs 7.00pm