Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Fixtures for 18th to 22nd May

Saturday 18th May

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Kincorth v Blackburn at Kincorth Academy – S Taylor
Luthermuir v Insch at Luthermuir – W McLean
Sportsmans Club v Cowie Thistle at Findon – K Taylor
Tarves v Echt at Tarves – S McKenzie
Westdyke v Great Western United at Lawsondale – I Innes
Woodside v University at Uniconn Park – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Feughside v Lads Club Amateurs at Feughside – I Wright
Glendale v MS United at Maryculter – Derek Mitchell
Kemnay Youth v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Monymusk – G Catto
Stoneywood Amateurs v Bervie Caley at Webster Park – W Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v Scotstown Rovers at Balgownie – C Christie
Don Athletic v Kintore at Westfield Park – A Cook
Glendale XI v Alford at Sheddocksley – J Barrowman
Hazlehead United v RGU at Hazlehead – I Donaldson
Newtonhill v Beacon Rangers at Inverdee – A Barry
Old Aberdonians v West End at Balgownie – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

St Laurence v Glendale Youth at Laurencekirk – E Taylor
Stonehaven Athletic v Northern United at Stonehaven – I Towe
Torphins v Turriff Thistle at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson
Torry United v Ferryhill at Tullos School – D Folganon
University Colts v McTeagle at Balgownie – A Henderson
University Strollers v Westhill at Balgownie – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Banchory Amateurs v Auchnagatt Barons at Banchory – D Forbes
Burghmuir v AC Mill Inn at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forsyth
Cammachmore v Great Northern Athletic at Newtonhill – David Mitchell
JS XI v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – A Murphy
Newburgh Thistle v Monymusk at Newburgh – K Fordyce
Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – D Peers
Trophies International v Glentanar Reflex at Beach Park, Balmedie – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bridge of Don v Mugiemoss Youth at Hazlehead – B D’Arcy
BSFC v Grammar FPs at Hazlehead – S Middleton
Continental v ARI Thistle at Inverdee – B Misiak
Fintray Thistle v Kaiser Dons at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D McFarlane
FC Polska v Bankhead at Inverdee – S Morrison
RAM v Summerhill at Inverdee – G Nelson
Torry Select v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – C McKay

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Sunday 19th May

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup Final

Johnshaven Athletic v Cove Thistle at North Lodge Park, Pitmedden – G Robertson; I Donaldson, D Forsyth, I Innes

Kick-off 3.00pm

Monday 20th May

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cowie Thistle v Kincorth at Stonehaven – Derek Folganon
University v Portlethen United at Balgownie – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Newtonhill v Nicolls at Newtonhill – C McKay

1st Touch Football Division Three

Summerhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Torry Select v Granite City at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

Wednesday 22nd May

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy Final

Great Northern Athletic v Granite City at Glenury Park, Stonehaven – D Fleming; W Smith, D Forsyth, A Lovie

Kick-off 7.00pm

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Kincorth v Cove Thistle at Kincorth Academy – K Taylor
Sportsmans Club v Westdyke at Findon – I Wright
University v Tarves at Balgownie – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v Alford at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – S Middleton
Hazlehead United v Glendale XI at Inverdee – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v Torry United at Lads Club, Woodside – G Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Highland Hotel v Theologians at Inverdee – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Torry Select at Inverdee – C Christie
Bankead v Fintray Thistle at Potterton – A Murphy
Bridge of Don v Huntly Amateurs at Westfield Park – Derek Mitchell
BSFC v RAM at Balgownie – I Innes
Byron v Summerhill at Jamieson Park – A Henderson
Grammar FPs v Postal ALC at Rubislaw – B Misiak

All league kick-offs 7.00pm