Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 30th March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Fourth Round

Echt P – P Ferryhill
Kaimhill United P – P Cowie Thistle
Kintore P – P Insch
Newtonhill 1 – 0 Old Aberdonians

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

Tarves P – P Luthermuir

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Quarter-Final

Feughside P – P Westdyke

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Final

Westhill P – P Great Northern Athletic

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Glendale Youth 2 – 2 Torry United (AET), Torry United won 5-4 on penalties
Woodside 4 – 1 Portlethen United

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Luthermuir 2 – 0 Blackburn

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Halliburton 2 – 3 Glendale (AET)

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Trophies International 0 – 5 AC Mill Inn

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle 2 – 2 Kincorth

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs 9 – 0 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Lads Club Amateurs 4 – 0 Kemnay Youth
Rattrays XI 3 – 3 MS United
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Rothie Rovers

1st Touch football Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers 5 – 6 Hazlehead United
Bon Accord City P – P Don Athletic
Glendale XI P – P RGU
Nicolls 3 – 3 Scotstown Rovers
West End P – P Johnshaven Athletic

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs 1 – 1 Turriff Thistle
Northern United P – P Torphins
St Laurence P – P University Colts
University Strollers P – P Stonehaven Athletic

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons 5 – 6 JS XI
Glentanar Reflex P – P Burghmuir
Monymusk P – P Banchory
Newburgh Thistle 4 – 2 Cammachmore
Theologians P – P Highland Hotel

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle P – P Bridge of Don
Byron 1 – 1 Postal ALC
FC Polska P – P Continental
Grammar FPs 2 – 1 Torry Select
Granite City P – P Summerhill
Huntly Amateurs 2 – 3 BSFC
Kaiser Dons P – P RAM
Mugiemoss Youth P – P Bankhead