Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 9th March

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

University v Cove Thistle at Hillhead – G Nelson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – C Hudson
Scotstown Rovers v Sportsmans Club at Hazlehead – D McKenzie

Quarter-Final

Cowie Thistle v Echt at Stonehaven – Gary Thomson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Quarter-Final

Northern United v Great Northern Athletic at Inverdee – R Nicolson

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Glendale Youth v Torry United at Lads Club, Woodside – S Morrison
Westdyke v Trophies International at TBA – M Harrow
Westhill v Stonehaven Athletic at Westdyke Community Centre – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Premier Trophy

Quarter-Final

Luthermuir v Blackburn at Luthermuir – W McLean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Halliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – A MacLean
Rothie Rovers v Feughside at Rothienorman K Fordyce

Aberdeen Trophy Centre White Cup

Semi-Final

Old Aberdonians v Beacon Rangers at Balgownie – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Insch v Portlethen United at Insch – I Wright
Tarves v Woodside at Tarves – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Kemnay Youth v Kaimhill United at Kemnay – R Henderson
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Lads Club, Woodside – W Smith
Rattrays XI v Stoneywood Amateurs at Heathryfold – Derek Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bon Accord City v Newtonhill at Balgownie – C McKay
Don Athletic v Hazlehead United at Westfield Park – S Middleton
Glendale XI v Johnshaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – C Christie
Nicolls v Kintore at Denmore Park – J McGettrick
West End v RGU at Hazlehead Academy – A Lovie

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v Turriff Thistle at Tullos School – S Duff
Mintlaw v University Colts at Mintlaw – B Fowlie
Torphins v St Laurence at Torphins – E Taylor
Ferryhill v University Strollers at Beach Park, Balmedie – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Burghmuir at Auchnagatt – I Innes
Cammachmore v Banchory Amateurs at Newtonhill – I Donaldson
Ellon Thistle v AC Mill Inn at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Highland Hotel v Monymusk at Inverdee – P Gray
Newburgh Thistle v JSXI at Newburgh – D Forsyth
Theologians v Glentanar Reflex at Hazlehead – D Hall

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Bankhead at Inverdee – C Auton
Byron v FC Polska at Jamieson Park, Woodside – J Barrowman
Continental v Bridge of Don at Westfield Park, Kingswells – A Barry
Grammar FPs v Torry Select at Seafield – G Catto
Granite Cityv Postal ALC at Potterton – I Towe
Huntly Amateurs v Fintray Thistle at Huntly – David Mitchell
RAM v BSFC at Inverdee – A Henderson
Summerhill v Mugiemoss Youth at Sheddocksley – A Henderson

All kick-offs 2.00pm