Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 6th April

Soccer World North Of Scotland Cup Fourth Round

Echt v Ferryhill at Echt – S Morrison
Kaimhill United v Cowie Thistle at Kaimhill – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy Quarter-Final

Tarves v Luthermuir at Tarves – G Robertson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy Quarter-Final

Kincorth v Insch at Inverdee – Derek Mitchell
Woodside v Sportsmans Club at Uniconn Park – C McKay

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy Semi-Final

Westhill v Great Northern Athletic at Balgownie – C Christie

Edmond Trophy Semi-Final

Stonehaven Athletic v Torry United at Stonehaven – W McLean

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield Semi-Final

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Glendale at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – D Peers
Lads Club Amateurs v Feughside at Lads Club, Woodside – S Duff

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Blackburn v Cove Thistle at Blackburn – I Donaldson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Halliburton v Rattrays XI at Lawsondale – D Forsyth
Kemnay Youth v MS United at Kemnay – D Forbes
Stoneywood Amateurs v Rothie Rovers at Webster Park – W Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Newtonhill at Alford – I Innes
Beacon Rangers v Scotstown Rovers at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – A Lovie
Bon Accord City v Don Athletic at Balgownie – S Middleton
Glendale XI v RGU at Sheddocksley – G Nelson
Hazlehead United v Old Aberdonians at Hazlehead – A Murphy
West End v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Inverdee – R Henderson
McTeagle v Northern United at Sheddocksley – I Wright
Turriff Thistle v Torphins at Turriff – B Fowlie
University Strollers v St Laurence at Balgownie – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Ellon Thistle v Auchnagatt Barons at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Glentanar Reflex v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – J Barrowman
Highland Hotel v AC Mill Inn at Inverdee – S Taylor
Monymusk v Theologians at Monymusk – K Taylor
Newburgh Thistle v JS XI at Newburgh – D McFarlane
Trophies International v Cammachmore at Beach Park, Balmedie – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Bridge of Don at Inverdee – M Smith
BSFC v Continental at Balgownie – P Gray
FC Polska v Torry Select at Inverdee – C Hudson
Grammar FPs v Mugiemoss Youth at Rubislaw – A Barry
Granite City v Summerhill at Potterton – S McKenzie
Huntly Amateurs v Bankhead at Huntly – K Fordyce
Kaiser Dons v RAM at Sheddocksley – B D’Arcy
Postal ALC v Fintray Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – Gary Thomson

All kick-offs 2.00pm