Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 16th and 18th March

Saturday 16th March

Soccer World North of Scotland Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle v Newburgh Thistle at Catto Park – K Taylor
Echt v Ferryhill at Echt – S Morrison
Johnshaven Athletic v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Johnshaven – Derek Mitchell
Kaimhill United v Cowie Thistle at Kaimhill (Grass) – R Nicolson
Kincorth v Torry United at Kincorth Academy – A Lovie
Kintore v Insch at Kintore – D Vass
Newtonhill v Old Aberdonians at Newtonhill – I Wright
University v RGU at Balgownie – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Quarter-Final

Tarves v Luthermuir at Tarves – A Cook
Sportsmans Club v MS United at Findon – A MacLean

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Semi-Final

Westhill v Great Northern Athletic at Balgownie – C Christie

Edmond Trophy

Quarter-Final

Woodside v Portlethen United at Uniconn Park – David Mitchell

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Stephen Shield

Quarter-Final

Haliburton v Glendale at Lawsondale – R Henderson

Semi-Final

Lads Club Amateurs v Feughside at Lads Club, Woodside – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Trophies International v AC Mill Inn at Beach Park, Balmedie – D McFarlane

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Rattrays XI at Gourdon – I Towe
Rothie Rovers v Kemnay at Rothienorman – W Smith
Stoneywood Amateurs v Ellon Amateurs at Webster Park – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Beacon Rangers v Bon Accord City at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Forbes
Glendale XI v Don Athletic at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Scotstown Rovers v Nicolls at Hazlehead – G Robertson

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v Glendale Youth at Tullos School – D Hall
Northern United v McTeagle at Inverdee – G Nelson
St Laurence v University Colts at Laurencekirk – W McLean
Stonehaven Athletic v Torphins at Stonehaven – C Hudson
University Strollers v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – I Innes

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Glentanar Reflex v JS XI at Hazlehead – M Smith
Highland Hotel v Auchnagatt Barons at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Monymusk v Banchory at Monymusk – P Gray
Theologians v Burghmuir at Hazlehead – D Peers

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle v Bankhead at Inverdee – C Auton
Bridge of Don v Continental at Westfield Park – A Barry
Byron v Postal ALC at Jamieson Park – J Barrowman
Grammer FPs v Torry Select at Rubislaw – I Donaldson
Granite City v Summerhill at Potterton – S McKenzie
Huntly Amateurs v FC Polska at Huntly – B Fowlie
Kaiser Dons v RAM at Sheddocksley – G Catto
Mugiemoss Youth v BSFC at Inverdee – D McKenzie

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Monday 18th March

1st Touch Football Division Three

Fintray Thistle v RAM at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Nicolson

Kick-off 8.30pm