Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Results for 23rd February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

Theologians 3 – 2 Highland Hotel

Third Round

AC Mill Inn 0 – 3 Kaimhill United
Beacon Rangers 1 – 3 University
Blackburn 5 – 5 Torry United (AET), Torry United won 8-7 on penalties
Glendale 1 – 4 Ferryhill
Insch 3 – 2 Sportsmans Club
Kincorth 4 – 3 Stoneywood Amateurs
Torphins P – P Kintore

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Glendale XI 2 – 2 Echt (AET), Echt won 3-2 on penalties
West End 2 – 2 Lads Club Amateurs (AET), Lads Club Amateurs won 4-1 on penalties

Fourth Round

Cove Thistle 1 – 0 Feughside

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Cowie Thistle 5 – 0 Rothie Rovers

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Trophies International 0 – 4 Northern United

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke 7 – 1 Kemnay Youth
Westhill 5 – 2 Cammachmore

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Fintray Thistle 0 – 6 Torry Select
Bridge of Don 3 – 4 Granite City

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Luthermuir 4 – 0 Tarves
Portlethen United 2 – 0 Woodside

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Halliburton 1 – 1 Dyce ITC Hydraulics
MS United 5 – 4 Bervie Caley

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Bon Accord City 0 – 4 Alford
Newtonhill 1 – 3 Johnshaven Athletic
Nicolls 2 – 4 RGU
Old Aberdonians 3 – 2 Don Athletic
Scotstown Rovers 3 – 4 Hazlehead United

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs 9 – 0 McTeagle
Mintlaw 2 – 1 Stonehaven Athletic
St Laurence 6 – 6 Turriff Thistle
University Colts 1 – 3 University Strollers

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Banchory Amateurs 0 – 2 Glentanar Reflex
Ellon Thistle 2 – 2 Monymusk
JS XI 0 – 3 Burghmuir
Newburgh Thistle 2 – 8 Great Northern Athletic

1st Touch Football Division Three

ARI Thistle 1 – 4 Grammar FPs
Bankhead 2 – 1 FC Polska
Byron 3 – 4 BSFC
Continental 1 – 1 RAM
Postal ALC 2 – 1 Huntly Amateurs
Summerhill 5 – 2 Kaiser Dons