Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 2nd March

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Third Round

Old Aberdonians v Theologians at Balgownie – G Nelson
Torphins v Kintore at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Fourth Round

Luthermuir v Beacon Rangers at Luthermuir – E Taylor
MS United v Kincorth at East End Park – D McKenzie
Rothie Rovers v Lads Club Amateurs at Rothienorman – R Nicolson
Sportsmans Club v Echt at Findon – K Taylor
University v Rattrays XI at Balgownie – M Harrow

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Cowie Thistle v Hazlehead United at Stonehaven – W McLean
Feughside v Portlethen United at Feughside – David Mitchell
Westdyke v Blackburn at Lawsondale – S Taylor

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Don Athletic v Torry United at Westfield Park – S McKenzie

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Castle Rovers Cup

Semi-Final

Northern United v University Strollers at Inverdee – D Vass

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Barclay Cook Cup

Quarter-Final

JS XI v AC Mill Inn at Hazlehead – G Robertson
Trophies International v Highland Hotel at Beach Park Balmedie – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v Woodside at Catto Park – I Wright
Great Western United v Insch at Woodside Complex – M Smith

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Kaimhill United at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – D Forbes
Ellon Amateurs v Glendale at The Meadows, Ellon – Greg Thomson
Kemnay Youth v Bervie Caley at Kemnay – W Smith
Stoneywood Amateurs v Halliburton at Webster Park, Kingswells – D Forsyth

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v RGU at Alford – Derek Mitchell
Newtonhill v West End at Newtonhill – S Morrison
Nicolls v Glendale XI at Denmore Park – C McKay
Scotstown Rovers v Johnshaven Athletic at Hazlehead – S Middleton

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v University Colts at Tullos School – A Lovie
Glendale Youth v Ferryhill at Lads Club, Woodside – C Christie
St Laurence v McTeagle at Laurencekirk – I Donaldson
Stonehaven Athletic v Turriff Thistle at Stonehaven – I Towe

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Banchory at Auchnagatt – J McGettrick
Burghmuir v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – R Henderson
Glentanar Reflex v Cammachmore at Hazlehead – C Auton
Monymusk v Newburgh Thistle at Monymusk – A Henderson

1st Touch Football Division Three

BSFC v Bridge of Don at Balgownie – B D’Arcy
FC Polska v RAM at Inverdee – A Barry
Grammar FPs v ARI Thistle at Rubislaw – G Duncan
Granite City v Kaiser Dons at Potterton – I Innes
Mugiemoss Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – J Barrowman
Postal ALC v Bankhead at Lads Club, Woodside – P Gray
Summerhill v Fintray Thistle at Sheddocksley – K Fordyce
Torry Select v Byron at Inverdee – S Duff