Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 16th and 20th February

Saturday 16th February

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

Second Round

AC Mill Inn v Granite City at Stonehaven – J Barrowman
Beacon Rangers v ARI Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Glendale v Glendale XI at Inverdee – David Mitchell
JS XI v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – A Lovie
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – J McGettrick
Rothie Rovers v Blackburn at Rothienorman – A Barry
Stoneywood Amateurs v Northern United at Webster Park – C Auton
Theologians v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – G Robertson

Third Round

Bridge of Don v Newtonhill at Westfield Park – Derek Mitchell
Cove Thistle v Trophies International at Catto Park – M Harrow
Cowie Thistle v Great Northern Athletic at Stonehaven – S Morrison
Dyce ITC Hydraulics v Huntly Amateurs at Pitmedden Road, Dyce – I Innes
Echt v Nicolls at Echt – D Folganon
Insch v Sportsmans Club at Insch – D Peers
Johnshaven Athletic v MS United at Johnshaven – S Middleton
Newburgh Thistle v Mintlaw at Newburgh – I Wright
RGU v Don Athletic at Kaimhill – G Nelson
Torphins v Kintore at Kincardine O’Neil – C Hudson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

West End v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – A Murphy
Scotstown Rovers v Luthermuir at Hazlehead – K Taylor

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

RAM v Portlethen United at Sheddocksley – P Gray
Westdyke v Kemnay Youth at Lawsondale – C McKay

Barclay Cook Cup

Semi-Final

Cammachmore v Glentanar Reflex at Newtonhill – S Taylor

Chatttan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Torry Select v Postal ALC at Inverdee – G Catto

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v University at Woodside Complex – C Christie
Tarves v Woodside at Tarves – A Henderson

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Halliburton at Gourdon – E Taylor
Feughside v Ellon Amateurs at Feughside – W McLean
Rattrays XI v Kaimhill United at Heathryfold – I Diamond

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Hazlehead United v Bon Accord City at Hazlehead – D Fleming

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Dee Amateurs v St Laurence at Tullos School – I Donaldson
Glendale Youth v Torry United at Lads Club, Woodside – R Henderson
University Colts v Turriff Thistle at Balgownie – D Forbes
University Strollers v McTeagle at Balgownie – Greg Thomson

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Burghmuir v Ellon Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – B D’Arcy
Monymusk v Banchory at Monymusk – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v FC Polska at Potterton – S McKenzie
Byron v BSFC at Jamieson Park, Woodside – R Nicolson
Mugiemoss Youth v Fintray Thistle at Inverdee – Gary Thomson
Grammar FPs v Continental at Rubislaw – D McKenzie
Summerhill v Kaiser Dons at Sheddocksley – M Smith

All kick-offs 2.00pm

Wednesday 20th February

Ian Napier Memorial Shield Final

Luthermuir v Insch at Hillhead – I Innes; C Christie, A Murphy

Kick-off 7.15pm