Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 2nd February

Fosters Scottish Cup

Fifth Round Replay

Kilbirnie v Luthermuir

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Portlethen United v Granite City at Inverdee – I Innes

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v ARI Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie –K Fordyce
Feughside v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Feughside – I Towe
Glendale v Glendale XI at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Glendale Youth v Cowie Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – D McKenzie
JS XI v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – A Lovie
McTeagle v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Newtonhill v Kemnay Youth at Newtonhill – J Barrowman
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – J McGettrick
Rothie Rovers v Blackburn at Rothienorman – A Barry
Sportsmans Club v Rattrays XI at Inverdee – C Christie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Northern United at Webster Park – C Auton
Theologians v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – G Robertson
Trophies International v Turriff Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

West End v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – I Wright

Fouth Round

Tarves v Johnshaven Athletic at Tarves – S McKenzie

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Halliburton v Woodside at Lawsondale – C McKay
Kincorth v MS United at Kincorth Academy – Gary Thomson

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Don Athletic v Torry United at Westfield Park – D Fleming

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – M Harrow
Dee Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Tullos School – S Taylor

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Cove Thistle v University at Catto Park – S Morrison
Echt v Westdyke at Echt – A Cook
Insch v Great Western United at Insch – E Coutts

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Kaimhill United at Gourdon – S Clark

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Kintore at Alford – R Henderson
Hazlehead United v RGU at Hazlehead – A Henderson
Scotstown Rovers v Nicolls at Hazlehead – W Smith

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Stonehaven Athletic v University Colts at Stonehaven – A MacLean
Torphins v St Laurence at Kincardine O’Neil – C Dean
University Strollers v Mintlaw at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Cammachmore at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Burghmuir v Newburgh Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – D Peers
Monymusk v Great Northern Athletic at Monymusk – G Catto

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Torry Select at Potterton – S Middleton
Byron v BSFC at Jamieson Park, Woodside – D Folganon
FC Polska v RAM at Inverdee – D Forsyth
Grammar FPs v Fintray Thistle at Rubislaw – P Gray
Mugiemoss Youth v Huntly Amateurs at Inverdee – S Duff
Summerhill v Kaiser Dons at Sheddocksley – G Nelson

All kick-offs 1.30pm