Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 26th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fifth Round

Luthermuir v Kilirnie at Luthermuir – C Hudson

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Portlethen United v Granite City at Inverdee – I Innes

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v ARI Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inverurie –K Fordyce
Cammachmore v Cove Thistle at Catto Park – M Smith
Feughside v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Feughside – I Towe
Glendale v Glendale XI at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Glendale Youth v Cowie Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – D McKenzie
Johnshaven Athletic v Westdyke at Johnshaven – W McLean
JS XI v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – A Lovie
McTeagle v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Newtonhill v Kemnay Youth at Newtonhill – E Taylor
Old Aberdonians v Westhill at Balgownie – J McGettrick
Rothie Rovers v Blackburn at Rothienorman – A Barry
Sportsmans Club v Rattrays XI at Heathryfold – C Christie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Northern United at Webster Park – C Auton
Theologians v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – G Robertson
Trophies International v Turriff Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Nicolson

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Halliburton v Woodside at Lawsondale – C McKay

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Don Athletic v Torry United at Westfield Park – D Fleming

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – M Harrow
Dee Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Tullos School – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Torry Select v Postal ALC at Inverdee – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v Insch at Woodside Complex – R Henderson
Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – S Morrison
Tarves v Echt at Tarves – A Cook

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Kaimhill United at Gourdon – S Clark
Lads Club Amateurs v MS United at Lads Club, Wooside – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Kintore at Alford – E Coutts
RGU v Bon Accord City – at Kaimhill – D Peers
Scotstown Rovers v Hazlehead United at Hazlehead – W Smith
West End v Nicolls at Hazlehead Academy – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Stonehaven Athletic v University Colts at Stonehaven – A MacLean
Torphins v St Laurence at Kincardine O’Neil – C Dean
University Strollers v Mintlaw at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Burghmuir at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
AC Mill Inn v Great Northern Athletic at Stonehaven – D Forbes
Newburgh Thistle v Monymusk at Newburgh – S McKenzie

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – D McFarlane
Byron v BSFC at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Middleton
FC Polska v RAM at Inverdee – D Forsyth
Grammar FPs v Fintray Thistle at Rubislaw – P Gray
Mugiemoss Youth v Continental at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Summerhill v Kaiser Dons at Sheddocksley – S Annandale

All kick-offs 1.30pm