Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Fixtures for 19th January

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Inverleith v Luthermuir
Balmore v Westhill

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Portlethen United v Granite City at Inverdee – I Innes

Second Round

Beacon Rangers v ARI Thistle at Strathburn Park, Inveurie –K Fordyce
Cammachmore v Cove Thistle at Catto Park – M Smith
Feughside v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Feughside – D Forsyth
Glendale v Glendale XI at Inverdee – David Mitchell
Glendale Youth v Cowie Thistle at Lads Club, Woodside – D McKenzie
Johnshaven Athletic v Westdyke at Johnshaven – W McLean
JS XI v Ferryhill at Hazlehead – K Taylor
McTeagle v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – Derek Mitchell
Newtonhill v Kemnay Youth at Newtonhill – E Taylor
Rothie Rovers v Blackburn at Rothienorman – A Barry
Sportsmans Club v Rattrays XI at Heathryfold – C Christie
Stoneywood Amateurs v Northern United at Webster Park – C Auton
Theologians v Highland Hotel at Hazlehead – G Nelson
Trophies International v Turriff Thistle at Beach Park, Balmedie – R Nicolson

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

West End v Lads Club Amateurs at Hazlehead Academy – C Dean

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Third Round

Halliburton v Woodside at Lawsondale – C McKay

Edmond Trophy

Second Round

Don Athletic v Torry United at Westfield Park – D Fleming

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Semi-Final

Banchory Amateurs v Ellon Thistle at Banchory – G Catto
Dee Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Tullos School – S Taylor

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Torry Select v Postal ALC at Inverdee – D Folganon

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v Insch at Woodside Complex – R Henderson
Kincorth v University at Kincorth Academy – S Morrison
Tarves v Echt at Tarves – A Cook

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Bervie Caley v Ellon Amateurs at Gourdon – C Hudson
MS United v Kaimhill United at East End Park – A Murphy

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v Hazlehead United at Alford – J Barrowman
Bon Accord City v Old Aberdonians at Balgownie – S McKenzie
Nicolls v Scotstown Rovers at Denmore Park – I Wright
RGU v Kintore at Kaimhill – S Duff

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Stonehaven Athletic v Mintlaw at Stonehaven – W Smith
Torphins v St Laurence at Kincardine O’Neil – Gary Thomson
University Strollers v University Colts at Balgownie – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Burghmuir at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Monymusk v Great Northern Athletic at Monymusk –E Coutts
Newburgh Thistle v AC Mill Inn at Newburgh – J McGettrick

1st Touch Football DivisionThree

Bankhead v Huntly Amateurs at Potterton – A MacLean
Byron v BSFC at Jamieson Park, Woodside – S Middleton
FC Polska v RAM at Inverdee – M Harrow
Grammar FPs v Fintray Thistle at Rubislaw – S Clark
Mugiemoss Youth v Continental at Inverdee – I Donaldson
Summerhill v Kaiser Dons at Sheddocksley – G Robertson

All games kick-off 1.30pm