Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Rainbow City Taxis Advert

Results for 22nd December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Loganlea P – P Turriff Thistle
Luthermuir P – P Inverleith
Westhill P – P Balmore

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Portlethen United P – P Granite City

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Beacon Rangers P – P JS XI
Cove Thistle P – P Insch
Grammar FPs P – P Great Northern Athletic
Tarves P – P Blackburn

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke P – P Don Athletic

Third Round

Kincorth P – P MS United

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Trophies International P – P Northern United

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Theologians P – P Ellon Thistle

Semi-Final

Dee Amateurs P – P Glentanar Reflex

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Torry Select P – P Postal ALC

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi-Final

Sportsmans Club P – P Woodside

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United P – P University

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs 6 – 1 Halliburton
Kemnay Youth P – P Bervie Caley
Lads Club Amateurs P – P Dyce ITC Hydraulics
Rothie Rovers P – P Rattrays XI
Stoneywood Amateurs P – P Glendale

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford P – P RGU
Bon Accord City P – P Scotstown Rovers
Glendale XI P – P Johnshaven Athletic
Newtonhill P – P Hazlehead United
Old Aberdonians P – P Nicolls

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth P – P Ferryhill
Mintlaw P – P University Colts
Stonehaven Athletic P – P St Laurence
Torphins P – P McTeagle

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons P – P Banchory
Highland Hotel P – P Burghmuir
Newburgh Thistle P – P Monymusk

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead P – P Continental
BSFC P – P RAM
Byron w.o. – scr. Kaiser Dons
Huntly Amateurs P – P ARI Thistle
Mugiemoss Youth P – P FC Polska
Summerhill P – P Bridge of Don