Aberdeenshire AFA

Official website of the Aberdeenshire Amateur Football Association

Goals Advert

Fixtures for 22nd December

Fosters Scottish Amateur Cup

Fourth Round

Loganlea v Turriff Thistle
Luthermuir v Inverleith at Luthermuir – C Hudson
Westhill v Balmore at Westdyke Community Centre – R Nicolson

Soccer World North of Scotland Cup

First Round

Portlethen United v Granite City at Inverdee – D Folganon

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Aberdeen FC Trophy

Third Round

Beacon Rangers v JS XI at Strathburn Park, Inverurie – K Fordyce
Cove Thistle v Insch at Catto Park – K Taylor
Grammar FPs v Great Northern Athletic at Rubislaw – D McKenzie
Tarves v Blackburn at Tarves – S McKenzie

Colin’s Tyres Association Trophy

Second Round

Westdyke v Don Athletic at Lawsondale – I Diamond

Third Round

Kincorth v MS United at East End Park – A Henderson

Colin’s Tyres Dickie Trophy

Second Round

Trophies International v Northern United at Beach Park, Balmedie – C McKay

Hans Fyfe Trophy

Quarter-Final

Theologians v Ellon Thistle at Hazlehead – D Forsyth

Semi-Final

Dee Amateurs v Glentanar Reflex at Tullos School – S Duff

Aberdeen Trophy Centre Chattan Rovers Cup

Quarter-Final

Torry Select v Postal ALC at Inverdee – A Barry

John Todd Memorial Trophy

Semi-Final

Sportsmans Club v Woodside at Inverdee – M Harrow

1st Touch Football Premier Division

Great Western United v University at Woodside Complex – I Wright

1st Touch Football Division One (North)

Ellon Amateurs v Halliburton at The Meadows, Ellon – J McGettrick
Kemnay Youth v Bervie Caley at Kemnay – I Towe
Lads Club Amateurs v Dyce ITC Hydraulics at Lads Club, Woodside – Derek Mitchell
Rothie Rovers v Rattrays XI at Rothienorman – S Middleton
Stoneywood Amateurs v Glendale at Webster Park – B D’Arcy

1st Touch Football Division One (East)

Alford v RGU at Alford – C Christie
Bon Accord City v Scotstown Rovers at Balgownie – I Donaldson
Glendale XI v Johnshaven Athletic at Sheddocksley – Gary Thomson
Newtonhill v Hazlehead United at Newtonhill – A Murphy
Old Aberdonians v Nicolls at Balgownie –S Clark

1st Touch Football Division Two (North)

Glendale Youth v Ferryhill at Lads Club Woodside – S Taylor
Mintlaw v University Colts at Mintlaw – I Innes
Stonehaven Athletic v St Laurence at Stonehaven – W McLean
Torphins v McTeagle at Kincardine O’Neil – David Mitchell

1st Touch Football Division Two (East)

Auchnagatt Barons v Banchory at Auchnagatt – Greg Thomson
Highland Hotel v Burghmuir at Inverdee – G Robertson
Newburgh Thistle v Monymusk at Newburgh – A MacLean

1st Touch Football Division Three

Bankhead v Continental at Potterton – D Peers
BSFC v RAM at Balgownie – C Dean
Byron v Kaiser Dons at Jamieson Park – J Guyan
Huntly Amateurs v ARI Thistle at Huntly – B Fowlie
Mugiemoss Youth v FC Polska at Inverdee – M Smith
Summerhill v Bridge of Don at Sheddocksley – D Vass

All kick-offs 1.30pm